David Rakowski, US Marine Band, Col. Timothy Foley
05:27
Havendance
David Holsinger, University of Nevada, Reno Wind Ensemble, A.G. McGrannahan III
05:47
Dusk
Steven Bryant, Polizeiorchester Bayern, Johann Mösenbichler
05:24
Semper Fidelis March
John Philip Sousa, John Phlip Sousa, United States Marine Band
03:01
Requiem
David Maslanka, Brooklyn Wind Symphony, Jeff W. Ball
11:11
Pebble Beach Sojourn
Ron Nelson, Paul Riedo, Dallas Wind Symphony, Frederick Fennell
08:02
Sinfonia for Winds in G Minor, A. 509
Gaetano Donizetti, Air Combat Command Heritage Of America Band, Colonel Lowell E. Graham
05:27
Commando March
S. Barber, The University Of Georgia Wind Symphony
03:25
Un cafecito
Dennis Llinás, University of Texas at El Paso Wind Symphony, Andrew Hunter
06:31
Fantasia in G Major
Timothy Mahr, College of New Jersey Wind Ensemble, William Silvester
04:39
Dark Energy
Jonathan McBride, The Washington Winds, Edward S. Petersen
05:10
Symphony No. 8: Moderate-very fast-moderate-very fast
David Maslanka, Illinois State University Wind Ensemble, Stephen K. Steele
12:51
Italian Rhapsody
Julie Giroux, United States Army Field Band, Arnald D. Gabriel
06:12
Arabesque
Samuel R. Hazo, Midwest Wind Ensemble
05:56
Symphony No. 10 "The River of Time": III. David
David Maslanka, Matthew Maslanka, Western Illinois University Wind Ensemble, Mike Fansler
15:11
Irish Tune from County Derry (Arr. Siloti)
Percy Grainger, Angela Hewitt
03:11
Caccia & Chorale
Clifton Williams, Japan Air Self-Defense Force Central Band, Hiroyuki Kayo
06:33
Festival Variations
Claude T. Smith, United States Army Field Band, Thomas H. Palmatier
10:04
Illyrian Dances: III. Gigue
Guy Woolfenden, Ithaca College Wind Ensemble, Rodney Winther
03:06
The Seal Lullaby (version for wind ensemble)
Eric Whitacre, Texas All-State 4A Symphonic Band, Sharon Lavery
04:22
Kirkpatrick Fanfare
Andrew Boysen, Jr., University Of Texas Symphonic Band, Eugene Migliaro Corporon
03:27
I've Got You Under My Skin
Cole Porter, Frederick Fennell
03:52
Reliable Sources
Nico Muhly, Scott Weiss, Michael Harley, University of South Carolina Wind Ensemble
18:29
Of Our New Day BegunDawn
Omar Thomas, Western Kentucky University Wind Ensemble, Gary Schallert
10:49
The Wind in the Willows: I. The River
Johan de Meij, Danish Concert Band
04:07
Morning Star
David Maslanka, Illinois State University Symphonic Winds, Stephen K. Steele
08:08
English Folk Song Suite: I. March "Seventeen Come Sunday"
Ralph Vaughan Williams, Timothy Reynish, Royal Northern College Of Music Wind Orchestra
03:27
Pacem
Robert Spittal, DePauw University Band, Craig Pare
04:11
Symphonic Overture
James Barnes, Mansfield University Concert Wind Ensemble, Adam F. Brennan
09:30
The Fairest of the Fair
John Philip Sousa, United States Navy Band
03:34
This Cruel Moon (After Symphony for Band "Wine-Dark Sea")
John Mackey, Dallas Winds, Jerry Junkin
07:43
Mt. Everest
Rossano Galante, Coastal Communities Concert Band, Tom Cole
05:28
Hindemith: Symphony in B flat I. Moderately fast, with vigor
Paul Hindemith, Royal Norwegian Navy Band, Ingar Bergby, Kongelige Norske Marines Musikkorps
06:16
Divertimento in F, K.253: 2. Menuetto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Bläservereinigung der Wiener Philharmoniker, Gerhard Turetschek, Günter Lorenz, Günter Högner, Volker Altmann, Dietmar Zeman, Reinhard Öhlberger
03:02
Serenade for Winds
Carter Pann, University Of Colorado Wind Symphony, Allan McMurray
10:01
His Honor
Henry Fillmore, United States Air Force Heritage of America Band, Lowell Graham
03:02
Symphony for Band: II. Marches
Morton Gould, The University of Illinois Wind Symphony, James F. Keene
08:33
Solace: A Lyric Concerto: II. Besieged
Joel Love, University Of Arizona Wind Ensemble, Edward Goodman, Chad R. Nicholson
05:25
Blue Shades (Live)
Frank Ticheli, Texas All-State 6A Symphonic Band
10:38
One for All (Live)
Robert Litton, Texas Christian University Wind Symphony, Ray E. Toler
03:52
Serenade in B flat, K.361 "Gran partita": 3. Adagio
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Wind Ensemble, Sir Neville Marriner
05:43
Blackwater
Fergal Carroll, Ithaca College Symphonic Band, Timothy Reynish
07:17
Under the Double Eagle
Josef Franz Wagner, Berlin Philharmonic Wind Ensemble, Herbert von Karajan
03:23
El Puente Sobre El Rio Kwai - BSO
Malcolm Arnold, Inma Shara
03:37
Consort for 10 Winds: III. Sautereau
Robert Spittal, Wisconsin Wind Orchestra, The, Lawrence Dale Harper
03:49
Down a Country Lane
Aaron Copland, trans. M. Patterson, New England Conservatory Wind Ensemble, Frank Battisti
03:04
Stromae medley
Stromae, Ad Hoc Wind Orchestra, Jean-Pierre Haeck
06:49
Beethoven: Trio for Oboe, Clarinet and Bassoon C Major, Op. 87: II. Adagio
Ludwig van Beethoven, Les Vents Français, Eric Le Sage
04:16
Concerto for Trombone and Wind Ensemble: Beloved
David Maslanka, Alabama Wind Ensemble, Jonathan Whitaker, Kenneth Ozzello
14:08
Clarinet Concerto: III. Riffs for Lenny
Frank Ticheli, California State University-Fullerton Wind Symphony, Hakan Rosengren
06:50
3 Improvisations on Folk Tunes, Op. 248 No. 2: No. 1, Impromptu on a Bansri Tune
Alan Hovhaness, Central Washington University Wind Ensemble, Keith Brion
03:42
High Wire
John Mackey, Florida State University Wind Orchestra, Richard Clary
04:19
Symphony No. 53, Op. 377, "Star Dawn": I. Maestoso sostenuto
Alan Hovhaness, Ohio State University Concert Band, Keith Brion
08:48
Blow
Arne Mellnäs, Stockholm Symphonic Wind Orchestra, Brian Priestman
11:47
Manhattan Symphony: V. Rockefeller Building
Serge Lancen, Swiss Army Symphonic Wind Orchestra, Jan Cober
04:19
Concerto Grosso for Saxophone Quartet and Band: I. Lively - Live
William Bolcom, Temple University Wind Symphony, Patricia Cornett, Prism Quartet
05:14
Florentiner Marsch, Op. 214
Julius Fučík, The Cleveland Symphonic Winds, Frederick Fennell