The Sound of Korean Traditional
·
The Sounds of Spotify
1
From the Mountain
Seoul Music Ensemble
01:37
2
Chahyangije (2 Poems on the Fragrance of Tea): Yeoeum
Kwonsoon Kang, Hwang Byungki
01:24
3
Neujeun jajinmori
Kim Hae-Sook, Yoon Ho-Se
08:00
4
Legend of Storm (Feat. Gayageum Ensemble “La-on G”)
SooEun Kwak
06:14
5
Eonmori
JoonYoung Kim
01:47
6
Sigyetap (The Clock Tower): IV. —
Hwang Byungki, Jung-Soo Kim
01:59
7
February
Gayageum Ensemble AURA
04:27
8
Huishimgok
Korean Folk Music Ensemble, Traditional
08:28
9
Gayageum Sanjo - Sesanjosi - Ecole Kim Juk-Pa / Kim Juk-Pa School
Park Hyun-sook
04:17
10
진양조 Jinyangjo - 1
이동훈 Lee Dong Hun
03:42
11
Geomungo sanjo: Jungmori
Lee Jae-hwa
09:17
12
Duggeoba Duggeoba
Kim HeeJeong
08:13
13
Sanjo Ensemble
Chung Woong Korean Traditional Music Ensemble
07:16
14
Kut
SamulNori
13:37
15
Ajaeng sanjo - Jungmori
Kim Young-gil, Yoon Ho-Se
06:12
16
Jirirariru
Geomungo Factory
02:08
17
Daegeum Sanjo: Jungjungmori
Ahn Sung-Woo, Jo Yong-bok
06:06
18
Arirang
Kuktan Arirang
04:06
19
저만치 함께 Proximate Distance
Kyungso Park
04:46
20
Pungyeon
National Gugak Center
01:09
21
아르래기
Yu Ji-Suk
03:52
22
Seryeongsan
SooYeon Lyuh
02:55
23
Jungmori
JeongHyun Chu, HoSe Yoon
07:21
24
Mong-geum-po Story
Chocolate - String Ensemble
05:45
25
Arirang
Lee Chun-Hee
03:12
26
Troisième mouvement Jungjungmori
Yu Kyung-Hwa
03:57
27
Sanjo:Jinyangjo
Jun Hyun June, Heo Bong Su
25:26
28
Namdo Sinawi: Pusal, Gutgeori
Ensemble The Sinawi
18:16
29
Yeongsin Huimun
Orchestra of the National Gugak Centre of Korea
03:26
30
Binari
Dulsori
06:53
31
Ch'onsu Para
Ch'oe In-So
02:29
32
Kayagum Sanjo
Choi Moon-Jin, Peter Joon Park
05:33
33
Taegum Sanjo
Han Bom-Su, Lee Changhui
02:29
34
Urak
Ji Hwa-Ja
06:41
35
Binari
Kim Duk-Soo
05:40
36
Chonpy'e Huimun
Kim Ki-Su
06:06
37
Norae Karak
Kim Sang-Sol
03:55
38
Yomyangch'un
Kim T'ae-Sop
06:32
39
Seryongsan
Ku Yun-Kuk
04:24
40
Kwansan Yungma
Oh Pok-Nyo, Yi Ch'ung-Son
03:59
41
Sugung Ga
Pak Dong-Jin, Kim Byong-Ho
06:19
42
Shinawi
Sin P'yong-Il
06:26
43
Wolp'o Munkut P'ungmul
Wolp'o Munkut P'ungmul Association
07:22
44
Nanbongga
Yu Chi-Suk
05:22
45
Stay Here Beside You
Gayageum Ensemble 'SET'
02:08
46
Ung - An Chi Ak
Orchestra of the National Music Institute
02:50
47
Timeless Story
Kang Eun Il
04:19
48
A Story
Aeri Ji
04:31
49
Tahn-Ka
Cho So-ok
04:01
50
Jasi (Night Watch)
Chongjin Hong
06:26
51
Chang'gu Dance
Eun-Young Jung
05:02
52
Danmori
Jun Jee-Young, Yun Jin-Chul
02:47
53
春風
KIM Bomi
02:19
54
The Kayagum Sanjo
Kim Hae-sook, Jan Chong-min
21:05
55
Arirang de Chongson
Kim Kil-ji
04:24
56
Torachi
Kim Ok-sim
02:46
57
Chongak: Taegum
Kim Song-jin, Taegum Korean flute
03:36
58
Kayakum Sancho
Kim Yoon-duk
05:31
59
Tah-Ryung
Korean National Music Academy
03:11
60
Chang-Guk-Cho
Korean Opera
08:35
61
Nong-Ahk
Korean Women's Music Association
03:28
62
The Komungo Sanjo
Lee Sae-hwan, Kim Chung-man
14:32
63
Le dit des quatre saisons (The Tale Of Four Seasons) [Danga]
Min Hye-sung, Gyuen Eun-Kyung
05:01
64
Pomp'ae Buddhist Chant
Pak Song-am, Pongwonsa Temple Priests
03:30
65
The echoes from the remote mountains
Park Kyungso, Andy Sheppard
05:58
66
Chongjae: Mugoch'um
Samhyon Yukkak Ensemble
06:03
67
Jinyangjo
Seo Yong-Seok
13:46
68
Hyon'ak yongsan hoesang: Chungkwangjigok
Seoul Ensemble of Traditional Music, The
07:59
69
Jinyangjo, Jungmori
Sin Kwae-Dong
23:09
70
Ah-Ahk
Sing Kyung Nim, Korean National Music Academy
11:15
71
Sanjo
Sung-Hyeon Lee
05:57
72
The Swan (Saint Saens)
TeRra Han
02:28
73
The Daegum Sanjo
Won Chang-hyun, Kim Chung-man
14:47
74
Ch'ongsong jajinhanip (A Piece in High Notes)
Woo-Taek Lee
03:23
75
Yeombul-pungryu
Yoo Kyeongeun
13:30
76
Improvisation-Pungryu
Yoojin Ko, Xavi Torres, Marc Cuevas, Emilio Parrilla, Ramon Prats
05:41
77
Sangnyeongsan
Yoon Mi-yong
13:10
78
Nakdoeum: I. —
Yoonjeong Heo, Jung-Soo Kim
05:01
79
Shu YongSeok ryu - Jinyang (feat. JinChul Yun)
YoungHo Shu
07:08
80
Namwonsansung
남해성, Nam Hae-Seong, Anh Hang-Nyeon, Park Gui-Hee, Kim So-hee
01:48
81
가야금 산조(價倻琴 散調)
이재숙
08:33
82
삶 Life
탈각고 Talgakgo
02:28
83
Cheong Don
Seoul Music Ensemble
01:01
84
Hwimori
Kim Hae-Sook, Yoon Ho-Se
03:05
85
Ganggangsuwolrae
남해성, Nam Hae-Seong, Anh Hang-Nyeon, Park Gui-Hee, Kim So-hee
03:03
86
Drawing Water From a Well At Dawn (Feat. Gayageum Ensemble “La-on G”)
SooEun Kwak
06:55
87
Jinyang 1st~91st Jangdan
JoonYoung Kim
17:18
88
Moon of My Hometown
Kwonsoon Kang, Hwang Byungki, Jung-Soo Kim
05:26
89
Sigyetap (The Clock Tower): II. —
Hwang Byungki, Jung-Soo Kim
02:11
90
Camellia Taryeong
남해성, Nam Hae-Seong, Anh Hang-Nyeon, Park Gui-Hee, Kim So-hee
02:19
91
January
Gayageum Ensemble AURA
04:39
92
Gayageum Sanjo - Daseureum - Ecole Kim Juk-Pa / Kim Juk-Pa School
Park Hyun-sook
02:50
93
중모리 Joongmori - 1
이동훈 Lee Dong Hun
02:35
94
Geomungo sanjo: Jinyangjo
Lee Jae-hwa
24:21
95
Seomjip Agi
Kim HeeJeong
03:22
96
Nong-ak (P'ungmullori)
Chung Woong Korean Traditional Music Ensemble
16:39
97
Al-Ari
SamulNori
17:11
98
Ajaeng sanjo - Jinyangjo - Pt. 1
Kim Young-gil, Yoon Ho-Se
05:46
99
Sky, Wind, Star and Poem
Geomungo Factory
05:13
100
Sinawi
Ahn Sung-Woo, Kim Young-gil
07:59