Sonata for Violin & Continuo in E Minor: II. Moderato
Johann Georg Pisendel, La Serenissima, Adrian Chandler
05:20
Concerto in G Minor - Oboe, Strings & B.C., Seibel 237: Allegro (2)
Johann David Heinichen, Il Fondamento, Paul Dombrecht
04:32
Simphonia V: Chaconne in D Major
Louis-Nicolas Clérambault, Fabio Bonizzoni, La Risonanza
05:39
Mancini : Sonata for Recorder & 2 Violins in D minor : II Allegro
Francesco Mancini, Il Giardino Armonico, Giovanni Antonini
03:13
Ciaccona in A Major
Johann Heinrich Schmelzer, Hélène Schmitt, Jan Krigovsky, Stephan Rath, Jörg-Andreas Bötticher
09:02
David and Goliath (Arr. Solo Piano by Kugel): Selections in Eight Parts - Duo-Art 68979
Johann Kuhnau, Alfred Kugel, Peter Phillips
08:43
Concerto Armonico No. 1 in G Major: Allegro
Unico Wilhelm van Wassenaer, Aradia Ensemble, Kevin Mallon
03:00
Cleopatra e Cesare (Act 1): Tra le procelle assorto
Carl Heinrich Graun, Jeanine De Bique, Concerto Köln, Luca Quintavalle
07:17
Misa Mo Domingo: Credo
Giovanni Battista Bassani, Anónimo, Ensamble Moxos, Raquel Maldonado
05:41
Hasse: Sanctus Petrus et Sancta Maria Magdalena: "Mea tormenta, properate!"
Johann Adolf Hasse, Jakub Józef Orliński, Maxim Emelyanychev, Il Pomo D'oro
06:48
Kaiserrequiem: II. Kyrie - Live
Johann Joseph Fux, Zeronove, Lukas Wanner, I Pizzicanti
03:37
Overture No. 6 in B-Flat Major: I. Allegro
Francesco Maria Veracini, L'Arte dell' Arco, Federico Guglielmo
03:33
Sonata in G Major for Bassoon and Continuo, Op. 50 No. 2: I. Largo
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier, Peter Whelan, Ensemble Marsyas
03:00
Concerto a violono e viola da gamba in C Minor, GraunWV A:XIII:3: III. Allegro
Johann Gottlieb Graun, Ensemble Baroque De Limoges, Christophe Coin, Gilles Colliard
07:53
Violin Concerto in B-Flat Major, Op. 10 No. 1: I. Allegro
Jean-Marie Leclair, Leila Schayegh, La Cetra Barockorchester Basel
04:59
Les Folies d'Espagne
Jean-Henri d'Anglebert, Marin Marais, Andrew Lawrence-King
05:05
Partita in A Minor, FbWV 628: I. Allemande
Johann Jakob Froberger, Simone Stella
03:19
Pietà, Signore - Live
Alessandro Stradella, Luciano Pavarotti, John Wustman
07:28
Concerto Grosso in E Minor, Op. 3, No. 3: IV. Allegro
Francesco Geminiani, Capella Istropolitana, Jaroslav Krcek
03:24
Messe de requiem: I. Requiem
André Campra, Philippe Herreweghe, Orchestre de La Chapelle Royale, Chœur de la Chapelle Royale, La Chapelle Royale
06:27
Trumpet Concerto in D Major, FWV L:D1: III. Allegro
Johann Friedrich Fasch, Niklas Eklund, Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble, Nils-Erik Sparf
03:00
Rejoyce in the Lord: No. 3, Praise the Lord with Harp
Johann Christoph Pepusch, Anonymous, The Harmonious Society of Tickle-Fiddle Gentlemen, Robert Rawson, Ciara Hendrick, Alex Potter, The Girl Choristers of Canterbury Cathedral
03:05
Musiche sacre: No. 23, Canzon à 3
Francesco Cavalli, London Baroque
05:31
Passacaglia in D Minor
Johann Caspar Ferdinand Fischer, Trevor Pinnock
05:30
Il trionfo dell'innocenza: "Vanne pentita a piangere"
Antonio Caldara, Cecilia Bartoli, Les Musiciens du Louvre, Marc Minkowski
08:45
Salve mi Jesu
Franz Tunder, Iestyn Davies, Fretwork, Silas Wollston, Richard Boothby
05:53
[Suite in D Minor]: Chaconne in D Minor, Gustafson 55
Louis Couperin, Pavel Kolesnikov
03:40
Componimenti musicali per il cembalo, Suite II in G Minor: II. Allemande. Affettuoso
Gottlieb Muffat, Alexandra Nepomnyashchaya
03:24
Sinfonia in A Major: III. Presto assai
Giovanni Battista Sammartini, Capella Istropolitana, Jaroslav Krcek
03:32
Pièce de viole, Suite No. 4 en Sol Mineur: Le carillon de Passy
Antoine Forqueray, Ghalia Benali, Romina Lischka, Vincent Noiret
04:21
Bassoon Concerto in C Minor: II. Vivace
Christoph Graupner, Paolo Tognon, Capella Savaria, Pál Németh
06:44
Flute Concerto in D Minor, QV 5:81: II. Arioso
Johann Joachim Quantz, Mary Oleskiewicz, Concerto Armonico Budapest, Miklós Spányi
05:49
Chiacona per la lettera B
Giovanni Battista Vitali, Andrea Amati Ensemble, Diego Cerofolini
05:54
"Concerto comique" No. 25 In G Minor "Les sauvages et La Furstemberg": 3. La Furstemberg - Allegro
Michel Corrette, Musica Antiqua Köln, Henk Bouman, Reinhard Goebel
03:59
Fantasy For 2 Trebles And Bass (From "The Broken Consort")
Matthew Locke, John Holloway, Monika Baer, Martin Zeller
04:11
Piano Sonata No. 34 in C Minor: I. Larghetto
Baldassare Galuppi, Víkingur Ólafsson
03:06
Griselda: Per la gloria d'adorarvi
Giovanni Bononcini, Luciano Pavarotti, Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Bologna, Richard Bonynge
04:30
Pavane L'entretien des Dieux
Jacques Champion de Chambonnières, Philippe Pierlot, Lucile Boulanger, Myriam Rignol
06:04
Sonata Duodecima a 3 In A Minor
Dario Castello, Les Barocudas
07:58
Sant'Agnese: Vaga rosa (Aria)
Bernardo Pasquini, Núria Rial
03:34
Fernando, La fede ne' tradimenti: Questi ceppi, e quest' orrore
Attilio Ariosti, Laila Salome Fischer, Il Giratempo, Max Volbers
05:56
Sonata D major
Georg Muffat, John Holloway, Aloysia Assenbaum-Holloway, Lars Ulrik Mortensen
12:52
Chacony in G
John Blow, Musica Antiqua Köln, Reinhard Goebel
04:35
Sonata en quator: II. Moderato
Louis-Antoine Dornel, Combattimento Consort Amsterdam, Han De Vries
03:01
Canzoni overo sonate concertate per chiesa e camera, Op. 12: No. 20, Cíaccona (Transcr. for Solo Violin and Chamber Orchestra)
Tarquinio Merula, Daniel Hope, Zürcher Kammerorchester
03:17
Pièces De Clavecin, Book 1, D Minor: Chaconne
Louis Marchand, Ketil Haugsand
03:20
Sonata Decima à 5 en fa majeur
Johann Rosenmüller, Ensemble Masques, Olivier Fortin
05:33
Air from Harpsichord Suite No. 5 in C Minor (Arr. Leopold Stokowski)
Johann Mattheson, Matthias Bamert, BBC Philharmonic
04:14
Jephte: Plorate, filii Israel
Giacomo Carissimi, Ängby Chamber Choir, Anders Colldén
05:00
Concerto in D Minor: II. Adagio
Benedetto Marcello, John Anderson, Simon Wright, Philharmonia Orchestra
04:02
Les Élémens, Simphonie Nouvelle: 1. Le cahos
Jean-Féry Rebel, Musica Antiqua Köln, Reinhard Goebel
06:09
Wie lieblich sind deine Wohnungen
Johann Hermann Schein, Vox Luminis, Lionel Meunier
03:58
Sonate en Mi Mineur, Op. 1 No. 6: III. Siciliana affettuoso
Jean-François Dandrieu, Le Consort, Justin Taylor
03:51
Missa pro defunctis: I. Introitus
Johann Caspar Kerll, Vox Luminis, Lionel Meunier, L'Achéron
05:26
Symphonies pour les Soupers du Roy
Michel Richard Delalande, La Chapelle Royale, Philippe Herreweghe
09:35
Concerti grossi a quatro e sei strumenti, Op. 7, Libro secondo, Concerto No. 11 in A Minor: IV. Allegro e solo
Giuseppe Valentini, Ensemble 415, Chiara Banchini, Olivia Centurioni, Odile Edouard, David Plantier, David Courvoisier, Alain Gervreau
03:20
Concerto Grosso in C Major, Op. 3, No. 12: I. Pastorale: Largo
Francesco Onofrio Manfredini, Capella Istropolitana, Jaroslav Krcek
04:34
Capriccio for 2 Violins Op. 8 No. 14, "Per sonare il violino con tre corde a modo di lira"
Biagio Marini, Repicco
03:22
Trio Sonata No. 5 in D Major, Op. 2, Trio Sonata No. 1 in E Minor: I. Adagio
Jean-Joseph Cassanéa De Mondonville, Ensemble Diderot, Johannes Pramsohler
03:14
Violin Concerto in D Major, Op. 3 No. 12 "Il labirinto armonico": I. Allegro - Capriccio
Pietro Locatelli, Chloe Chua, Singapore Symphony Orchestra, Chan Yoong Han
05:51
A Ground in D Minor
Gottfried Finger, Maurice Steger, La Cetra
03:47
Sonata in G Major
Matthias Weckmann, London Baroque
03:31
Sonata à 5 for Trumpet and Strings, T.V.3
Giuseppe Torelli, Wynton Marsalis, Raymond Leppard
04:56
Flute Concerto No. 2 in C Minor: V. Plainte - Tendrement
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair, Barthold Kuijken, Wieland Kuijken, Robert Kohnen
03:02
Sonata in A minor: 4. Allemande. Allegro
Johann Adam Reincken, Musica Antiqua Köln, Reinhard Goebel
03:16
Le nymphe di Rheno, Op. 8, Sonata No. 4: I. Chaconne
Johannes Schenck, Hille Perl
04:55
Quartet in G Major: III. Vivace
Johann Gottlieb Janitsch, Berlin Baroque Compagney
03:11
Ludi Musici: Paduan V
Samuel Scheidt, Jordi Savall
05:46
Concerto for Violoncello and Orchestra in D major: III. Larghetto, con poco moto
Leonardo Leo, Sol Gabetta, Andrés Gabetta
03:53
Concerto in E Major, Op. 11 No. 9: I. Allegro - Live
Francesco Antonio Bonporti, Concerto Köln, Evgeny Sviridov
03:31
San Francesco di Sales: Sinfonia
Francesco Feo, Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra, Fabio Biondi
04:17
Prélude in G minor
Jacques Hotteterre, Dorothee Oberlinger
03:16
Toccata & Fugue in E Minor, Krebs-WV 411: I. Toccata
Johann Ludwig Krebs, Manuel Tomadin
04:22
Violin Sonata in E-Flat Major: III. Allegro assai
Franz Benda, Georg Kallweit, Berlin Baroque Compagney
03:11
Passagalia in G Minor
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber, Xavier Diaz-Latorre
08:18
Concerto in A Minor for Flute and Strings: I. Allegro
Michel Blavet, Dorothee Oberlinger
05:38
The Universal Applause of Mount Parnassus: No. 22, Aria. Brightest Star (Polymnia)
Johann Sigismund Kusser, Maria Keohane, Peter Whelan, Irish Baroque Orchestra
03:36
Cello Concerto in F Major: 3. Largo
Nicola Fiorenza, Catherine Jones, Van Diemen’s Band
03:27
Te Deum, H. 146: III. "Te aeternum Patrem"
Marc-Antoine Charpentier, Véronique Gens, Gilles Ragon, Jean-Paul Fouchécourt, Bernard Deletré, Les Arts Florissants, William Christie
03:59
Vater unser im Himmelreich
Georg Böhm, Bernard Foccroulle
06:05
Duetto in D Minor, Op. 1: I. Poco allegro
Christoph Schaffrath, Jan Freiheit, Niklas Trustedt