Augustin Pfleger, Natalie Pérez, Gunhild Alsvik, Samuel Boden, Victor Sordo Vicente, Håvard Stensvold, Orkester Nord, Martin Wahlberg
10:20
Sonatina for Viola Da Gamba And Continuo (Kertzinger)
Augustinus Kertzinger, Masques, Olivier Fortin
04:54
Prelude in G Major
Franz Nikolaus Novotny, Gabor Lehotka
01:32
Fugue in E Minor
Iuan Qualbert Zimmermann, Václav Uhlíř
04:20
Aria in Dis [7:37]: Aria in Dis
Jan Adam Gallina, Karel Blažej Kopřiva, Jakub Lokaj, Gianni Maffeo, Milan Šlechta, Jiří Stárek, Prague Symphony Orchestra
07:32
Parthia Pastoritia in F Major
Jan Hatas, Vojtech Spurny
01:44
Partia amabilis: IV. Sarabande
Jan Ignác František Vojta, Der Musikalische Garten
01:29
Violin Concerto in G Major: II. Grave
Jan Jiri Benda, Josef Suk, Suk Chamber Orchestra, Christian Benda
03:21
Fantazja e-moll
Jan Křtitel Kuchař, Paweł Seligman
04:29
Trio Sonata in G Major: III. Largo
Jiří Čart, Musica Philharmonica Pragensis
03:34
Sonata for 2 Violins and Basso continuo in F Major: I. —
Johann Georg Orschler, Collegium 1704
02:54
Opella quinta: Recitativo (Arr. for 2 Trumpets, French Horn and 3 Trombones by Jiří Linha)
Josef Antonín Plánický, La Musica Bohema
01:16
Prelude in C Major
Josef Seger, Dresdner Instrumental-Concert, Sebastian Knebel, Peter Kopp
01:51
Salve Regina
Karel Blažej Kopřiva, Česká píseň Plzeň, Zdeněk Lukáš, Antonín Brejcha
03:08
Qui confidunt in Domino
Krystof Harant, Johann Rosenmüller Ensemble, Arno Paduch
03:22
Symfonie c moll
Leopold Florian Gassmann, Czech Chamber Philharmonic, Petr Chromčák
03:09
Fugue in D Minor
Leopold Marian Stecher, Václav Uhlíř
04:12
Ciaccona (Arrangement)
Philipp Jakob Rittler, Rolf Lislevand, Concerto Stella Matutina
06:27
La Manfredina / La rotta della Manfredina
Vaclav Gunther Jacob, La Morra, Corina Marti, Michał Gondko
03:06
Sonata for Oboe and Basso Continuo in C Major: I. Adagio
Václav Vodička, Musica Philharmonica Pragensis
01:56
Portas coeli for Soprano, Contralto, Chorus, 2 Trumpets, Strings and Organ
Česlav Vaňura, Hedvika Tvrdá, Virginie Walterova, Czech Radio Chorus, Dvořák Chamber Orchestra, Pavel Kühn, Josef Hercl, Otto Novák
04:48
Symphony No. 4 in C Major: III. Allegro
Franz Xaver Richter, Helsinki Baroque Orchestra, Aapo Häkkinen
03:07
Dixit Dominus, ZWV 66: Dixit Dominus - After Psalm 109
Jan Dismas Zelenka, Adam Viktora, Ensemble Inégal, Prague Baroque Solists
02:02
Sonata in D Major for cello and basso: I. Andante
Franz Benda, Octavie Dostaler-Lalonde, Artem Belogurov, Victor Garcia Garcia
01:50
Symphony in D Major, Op. 3, No. 2: II. Andantino
Johann Stamitz, New Zealand Chamber Orchestra, Donald Armstrong
02:16
Missa di Gloria in D Major: Kyrie: Kyrie eleison
František Xaver Brixi, Friederike Wagner, Reiner Schneider-Waterberg, Bernhard Hirtreiter, Michael Mantaj, Munich Concerto Vocale, Munich Monteverdi Orchestra, Wolfgang Kelber
04:14
Harp Concerto in C Minor: I.Allegro spiritoso
Jan Zach, Marielle Nordmann, Jean-Jacques Kantorow, Orchestre d'Auvergne
04:35
Passacaglia in D Minor
Johann Caspar Ferdinand Fischer, Trevor Pinnock
05:30
40 Airs anglos pour la flute, 3me livre: A Ground
Gottfried Finger, Dorothee Oberlinger
03:22
Cassatio for 2 Cors anglais, Bassoon & 2 Horns, H. 532: VI. Allegro
Florian Leopold Gassmann, Lajos Lencsés, Lena Gersbacher, Libor Šíma, Josef Weissteiner, Wolfgang Wipfler
00:36
Concerto in D Minor: Allegro non molto
Frantisek Jiranek, Ars Antiqua Austria
06:19
Mystery (Rosary) Sonata No. 9, "Jesus Carries the Cross": I. Sonata
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber, Bjarte Eike, Milos Valent
02:43
Balletti pro tabula: I. Sonata
Pavel Josef Vejvanovsky, Ludwig Güttler, Blechbläserensemble Ludwig Güttler, Virtuosi Saxoniae
00:50
Meditation on the Torment of the Son of God
Adam Václav Michna z Otradovic, Symposium Musicum, Gutta musicae, Svatopluk Jányš
03:30
Concerto for English Horn and Orchestra in C Major: I. Allegro moderato
Josef Fiala, Albrecht Mayer, Kammerakademie Potsdam
05:45
Stabat Mater in G Minor: VI. Eja Mater
Frantisek Tuma, Collegium 1704, Collegium vocale 1704, Vaclav Luks
01:02
Bassoon Concerto in G Minor, KapM Reichenauer 14: III. Allegro
Antonin Reichenauer, Erik Reike, Dresdner Kapellsolisten, Helmut Branny
02:51
Horae pomeridianae, Concertus cammerales 6, Op. 4, Concerto No. 1 in G Minor: I. Largo
Jan Josef Ignac Brentner, Collegium Marianum
02:19
Die Nacht ist vorgedrungen
Johann Christoph Pezel, Regensburg Kirchen Musik-schule Choir, Regensburg Kirchen Musik-schule Instrumental Ensemble, Karl Norbert Schmid
02:44
Litanie Lauretanae
Bohuslav Matěj Černohorský, Milada Čechalová-Jirglová, Marie Mrazova, Jiri Langmajer, Jiří Bíba, Prague Madrigal Singers and Orchestra, Svatopluk Jányš
05:36
Capricornus / Orch Orfeo 55: Prothimia suavissima, Book 2: Sonata a 3 No. 4 (Orch. Orfeo 55)
Samuel Capricornus, Nathalie Stutzmann, Orfeo 55
03:54
Neruda: Trumpet Concerto In E Flat - Iilargo
Johann Baptist Georg Neruda, Tine Thing Helseth
05:25
Symphony in D: III. Allegro assai
Josef Bárta, Czech Philharmonic, Václav Neumann
02:24
Intrada for 4 Trumpets, 2 French Horns and Timpani No. 1
Jiří Ignác Linek, Pardubice Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, Libor Hlaváček, Vladislav Kozderka, Jan Fišer, Jaroslav Mičaník, Zdeněk Pokorný, Miluše Landsmannová, Oldřich Wagenknecht, Jiří Dobiáš
01:00
Missa ex D: No. 5, Domine Deus
Šimon Brixi, Jan Hádek, Hipocondria Ensemble, Hana Blažíková, Jaromír Nosek
01:41
Čas bychom se radovali
Václav Karel Holan Rovenský, Ritornello, Michael Pospíšil
02:03
Caprice
Jan Antonín Losy, Kurt Schneeweiss
01:29
Sinfonia Pastorale In D Op. 4/2 - I -presto
Jan Václav Stamic, Johann Stamitz Stamitz, Czech Chamber Philharmonic
02:59
Violin Sonata in D Major: I. Adagio
Josef Antonín Gurecký, Lenka Torgersen, Vaclav Luks, Libor Mašek
02:37
Neuer Paduanen, et al, Teil 2: Paduan No. 3, à 5 (Arr. for Trumpet and Baroque Ensemble by Holland Baroque Society and Eric Vloeimans)
Andreas Hammerschmidt, Holland Baroque, Eric Vloeimans
Augustin Pfleger, Natalie Pérez, Gunhild Alsvik, Samuel Boden, Victor Sordo Vicente, Håvard Stensvold, Orkester Nord, Martin Wahlberg
23:42
Sonatina in D Minor
Augustinus Kertzinger, Fantasticus
04:50
Prelude in D Minor
Franz Nikolaus Novotny, Istvan Baroti
02:33
Symphony No. 82 in E Minor: II. Fuga non troppo presto
Franz Xaver Richter, Helsinki Baroque Orchestra, Aapo Häkkinen
03:22
Miserere, ZWV 57: I. Miserere I
Jan Dismas Zelenka, Accademia Barocca Lucernensis, Javier Ulises Illán
02:04
Violin Sonata in E-Flat Major: II. Adagio moderato
Franz Benda, Georg Kallweit, Berlin Baroque Compagney
03:27
Pastores
František Xaver Brixi, Ensemble Vocal D'Avignon, Ensemble instrumental d'Avignon, Georges Durand, Lucienne Antonini
04:30
Symphony in D Major, Op. 3, No. 2: I. Presto
Johann Stamitz, New Zealand Chamber Orchestra, Donald Armstrong
03:08
Harp Concerto in C Minor: II.Andante
Jan Zach, Marielle Nordmann, Jean-Jacques Kantorow, Orchestre d'Auvergne
04:28
Overture (Suite) in B-Flat Major, Op. 1, No. 3: IV. Chaconne
Johann Caspar Ferdinand Fischer, L'Orfeo Barockorchester, Michi Gaigg
03:21
Aria et variationes in D Major
Gottfried Finger, Petr Wagner, Ensemble Tourbillon
03:32
Filosofia ed amore: Overture: I. Allegro assai
Florian Leopold Gassmann, Eclipse Chamber Orchestra, Sylvia Alimena
02:43
Sinfonia in D Major: I. Allegro
Frantisek Jiranek, Collegium Marianum, Sergio Azzolini, Marina Katarzhnova, Jana Semeradova
02:43
Serenada, XIV/98: I. Sarabanda
Pavel Josef Vejvanovsky, Ars Antiqua Austria, Gunar Letzbor
01:12
The Czech Lute: IX. Nebeští kavalérové
Adam Václav Michna z Otradovic, Jarmila Miháliková, Lubomír Vraspír, Musica Bohemica, Slovak Chamber Orchestra, Iuventus pedagogica, Jaroslav Krcek, Bohdan Warchal, Jiří Kolář
02:38
L'Aria
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber, Christina Pluhar
01:51
Concerto for English Horn and Orchestra in C Major: III. Allegro assai
Josef Fiala, Albrecht Mayer, Kammerakademie Potsdam
03:19
Stabat Mater in G Minor: V. Vidit suum
Frantisek Tuma, Collegium 1704, Collegium vocale 1704, Vaclav Luks
01:05
Bassoon Concerto in G Minor, KapM Reichenauer 14: II. Adagio
Antonin Reichenauer, Erik Reike, Dresdner Kapellsolisten, Helmut Branny