The Sound of School Ensemble
·
The Sounds of Spotify
1
Tokyo Disney Resort Medley
Tokai University Takanawadai Senior High School Wind Orchestra
07:24
2
Dragonhunter
Richard Meyer, DeMatha Catholic High School Concert Strings I, DeMatha Catholic High School Concert Strings, Carlos A. Castrillon
03:05
3
Tokyo Disneyland Medley
Narashino City Senior High School Wind Orchestra
06:58
4
Spartacus
Brian Balmages, North Gwinnett Middle School Honor Orchestra, Amy Clement
03:14
5
Night Shift
Richard Meyer, Kings High School Symphony Orchestra
02:15
6
Winnie the Pooh
Yokohama Soei Junior & Senior High School Wind Orchestra
03:01
7
Aladdin Medley
Kashiwa Municipal Kashiwa Senior High School Wind Orchestra
07:07
8
Mary Poppins Medley
Osaka Toin High School Symphonic Band
04:45
9
Themes from The Moldau (arr. R. Frost)
Bedřich Smetana, DeMatha Catholic High School Concert Strings, DeMatha Catholic High School Sinfonia, Matthew L. Bickel
04:59
10
Imaginarium (Live)
Randall D. Standridge, Artie Henry Middle School Honors Band, Robert T. Herrings, III
06:08
11
Viking (Live)
Soon Hee Newbold, Kingwood High School Chamber Orchestra, Christopher R. Reidlinger
02:30
12
Blue Ridge Reel
Brian Balmages, Lockport High School Wind Symphony, John Cody Birdwell
02:52
13
It's a Small World
Hikarigaoka Girls' High School Wind Band
02:12
14
Under the Sea
Hachioujigakuen Hachiouji High School Wind Band
03:22
15
Orion and the Scorpion
Soon Hee Newbold, Johns Creek High School Philharmonia Orchestra, Young K. Kim
06:44
16
Warrior Legacy
Soon Hee Newbold, Beckendorff Junior High String Orchestra, Matthew Porter
04:54
17
Moonlight Tango
Richard Meyer, Florida Middle School Honors Orchestra, Gail V. Barnes
02:27
18
Gauntlet (Live)
Doug Spata, Johnson High School Forza String Ensemble, Karen George
02:44
19
Jitterbug! (Live)
Robert Buckley, Shadow Ridge Middle School Honor Winds, Alicia DeSoto, Chris Meredith
05:05
20
Jungle Dance
Brian Balmages, Springdale Har-Ber High School Wind Symphony, Jeremy Ford
03:19
21
Dragon Slayer (Version for String Orchestra & Percussion) [Live]
Rob Grice, Round Rock High School Symphony Orchestra, Sandra Vandertulip
02:00
22
A Japanese Christmas (arr. K. Yamada)
Traditional, Keiko Yamada, Rapid City Central High School Chamber Orchestra, Bruce Knowles
04:03
23
El Toro - Live
Don Brubaker, Thoreau Middle School Symphonic Strings, Heather Yacovissi
03:10
24
Shadows Unleashed
Brian Balmages, Aledo Middle School Honor Winds, Cindy Lansford
02:43
25
Armory - Live
Randall D. Standridge, Milford High School Concert Band
02:14
26
Aggressivo
Randall D. Standridge, Grisham Middle School Honors Band, Henry Schraub
02:28
27
Cityscapes (Arr. M. Lewis) [Live]
Fred Fisher, Turner Layton, Jean Schwartz, Cypress Ridge High School Symphony Orchestra, Armando Robledo
04:04
28
Swamp Thang (Stompin' the Bayou) [Live]
Richard Meyer, Carmel Middle School Chamber Orchestra, Joel Powell
04:23
29
Elements: III. Earth - Live
Brian Balmages, Milford High School Symphonic Band
02:05
30
The Darklands Symphony: V. Escape from DarkHeart Castle (Live)
Randall D. Standridge, Roma Middle School Symphonic Winds, Dena Laurel
03:32
31
Rippling Watercolors
Brian Balmages, Broken Arrow High School Wind Ensemble, Darrin Davis
04:36
32
Dragonfly
Doug Spata, Woodcreek Junior High Orchestra, Bryanna Porter
02:29
33
Colliding Visions
Brian Balmages, Lakota West High School Symphonic Winds, Gregory L. Snyder
02:47
34
The Idylls of Pegasus - Live
Richard Meyer, DeMatha Catholic High School Sinfonia, Matthew L. Bickel
09:11
35
Into the Arctic (Live)
Brian Balmages, Stiles Middle School Honors Band, Darcy Potter Williams
03:47
36
Lullaby
William Hofeldt, Florida All-State Middle School Orchestra, Marilyn Seelman
05:21
37
Ghosts of Brandenburg (Live)
Richard Meyer, Florida High School Honors Orchestra, Anne Parrett
09:40
38
Boreas - live
Todd Parrish, Texas Music Educators Association Region 8 North Zone Middle School Orchestra, Amanda Su
03:33
39
Imaginarium (Live)
Randall D. Standridge, Florida All-State Middle School Band, Michael J. Garasi
06:02
40
The Red Cape (Live)
James Meredith, 2020 FMEA Middle School Honors Band, Calista Zebley
02:34
41
Jubilant Overture (Live)
Joshua Reznicow, Sartartia Middle School Orchestra, Sophia Hsieh
04:37
42
Prelude on an Early American Folk Hymn (Arr. C.T. Smith for Concert Orchestra) [Live]
2020 FMEA All-State Middle School Orchestra, Gail V. Barnes
05:41
43
Arnge Drank (Live)
Paul Baker, Aledo High School Wind Ensemble, Jake Albin
06:09
44
Medley
A.I.T. Meiden High School Band
06:50
45
Here Be Dragons
Gary Gackstatter, Alpharetta High School Symphony Orchestra, Sheldon J. Fisher
04:26
46
Storm Chaser
Kevin Mixon, Alpharetta High School Symphony Orchestra, string section, Teresa Hoebeke
02:44
47
Alvord Groove
Alvord High School Jazz Band
02:51
48
Arcana (Live)
Kevin Houben, Amador Valley High School Wind Ensemble, Jonathan Grantham
08:46
49
Gap of Dunloe (Gateway to MacGillycuddy’s Reeks) [Live]
Chris Thomas, Ann Arbor Huron High School Symphony Orchestra, Timothy Krohn
02:15
50
Autumn (Version for Wind Band) [Live]
Cait Nishimura, Amador Valley High School Wind Ensemble I, David Vickerman
03:09
51
Chips & Salsa (Live)
Ed Kiefer, Arbor Creek Middle School Honors Band, Cindy Lansford
02:37
52
Marche diabolique (Live)
Brian Balmages, Antoinette Reading Junior High School Honors Band, Amy Bennett
03:51
53
Aftershock
Larry Clark, Atascocita High School Chamber Strings, Colin Catoe, Elyse Catoe
02:26
54
The Bonnie Banks o' Loch Lomond (arr. M. Forbes)
Traditional, Michael Forbes, Artie Henry Middle School Trombone Ensemble, Robert T. Herrings, III
02:59
55
Battlefront (Live)
Sean O'Loughlin, Atholton High School String Orchestra, James Woomert
06:30
56
Solas ane (Yesterday's Joy)
Samuel R. Hazo, Aubrey High School Band, Chris Davis
04:50
57
Sunchaser (Live)
Carol Brittin Chambers, Atlanta Middle School Symphonic Band, Kristen Thompson
04:49
58
Indefinite - Grad Song 2006
Austin O'Brien High School Grad Band 2006
03:40
59
One Thousand Days - Grad Song 2007
Austin O'Brien High School Grad Band 2007
03:42
60
So Much More to Say - Grad Song 2008
Austin O'Brien High School Grad Band 2008
04:25
61
Remember Yesterday - Grad Song 2009
Austin O'Brien High School Grad Band 2009
04:57
62
Live the Life You Make - Grad Song 2010
Austin O'Brien High School Grad Band 2010
03:57
63
Live Life to the Fullest - Grad Song 2011
Austin O'Brien High School Grad Band 2011
04:26
64
Shoppin' in the Malls on Christmas Eve Blues
Austin O'Brien High School Grade 10 Concert Band
02:28
65
What Is Hip
Austin O'Brien High School Senior Jazz Band
03:36
66
AOB Yo Mo D
Austin O'Brien High School Senior Wind Band
02:53
67
Johnny B. Goode
Austin O'Brien High School Ska-stin O'Brien Band
02:37
68
Revelation's Edge (Live)
Alex Safford, Avon Middle School Chamber Orchestra, Keith Ziolkowski
03:14
69
Serenade: IV. Cakewalk
Norman Leyden, Beck Junior High Chamber Orchestra, Barbara Nelsen
02:44
70
Edge of the World
Nathan Daughtrey, Bailey Middle School Percussion Ensemble, Austin Swack
04:14
71
2 Nordic Melodies, Op. 63: No. 2, Kuhreigen und Bauerntanz (Live)
Edvard Grieg, Beckendorff Junior High Honor Orchestra, Karel Butz
05:37
72
Dreaming
Brian Balmages, Beckendorff Junior High Symphony Orchestra, Matthew Porter
04:49
73
Jubilee Fanfare (Live)
Soon Hee Newbold, Berkner High School Symphony Orchestra, Lynne Thorton
02:23
74
Tango for Jam Jam (Live)
Blackburn High School Senior Jazz Orchestra
03:28
75
Mystical Towers
Jeremy Woolstenhulme, Bothell High School Chamber Orchestra, Eric Lucas
03:23
76
Nurture (Live)
Edward Fairlie, Blackburn High School Symphonic Band, Ingrid Martin
04:48
77
Arabian Dances
Roland Barrett, CCC Honor Band Artie Henry Middle School Honors Band, Steven M. Hopkins
03:26
78
Classic Christmas Medley
Brandeis High School Chamber Orchestra
03:13
79
Appalachian Morning, Op. 127
Robert Sheldon, Canadian High School Band, Will Brewer
03:39
80
Firefly (Live)
Nathan Daughtrey, Broken Arrow High School Percussion Ensemble, Adam Wiencken
08:55
81
Paradise Lost: Shadows and Wings: Sleep, My Child (arr. J. Gershman for wind ensemble)
Eric Whitacre, Jeffrey Gershman, Brazoswood High School Symphonic Band, Brian Casey
05:23
82
Come Thou Fount of Every Blessing (Arr. R.D. Standridge) [Live]
Robert Robinson, Randall D. Standridge, Buchholz High School Wind Symphony, Alexander Kaminsky
04:56
83
Kinetic Dances
Randall D. Standridge, C.H. Yoe High School Band, Steven H. Moss
03:25
84
Innisfree (Live)
Carl Strommen, Canyon Ridge Middle School Honor Band, Amy Allison
03:39
85
The Lord of the Dance (arr. L. Moore)
Larry Moore, Ronan Hardiman, Canyon Vista Middle School Symphony Orchestra, Elizabeth Frederick
06:09
86
North Star to Freedom
Soon Hee Newbold, Canyon Vista Middle School Honor Orchestra, Elizabeth Frederick
04:57
87
The Magnificent Seven (arr. D. Large)
Elmer Bernstein, David Large, Canyon Vista Middle School Honors Band, percussion section, Elizabeth Frederick
04:45
88
Serenade for Strings in G Minor (Live)
Vasily Kalinnikov, Canyon Vista Middle School Honors Orchestra, Ragan Whatley
09:02
89
Blue Mambo (Live)
Michael Sweeney, Carlisle High School Indian Band, Chris Clifton
04:22
90
Warrior Legacy (Live)
Soon Hee Newbold, Carmel High School Symphony Orchestra, Elisabeth Ohly-Davis
04:54
91
Cirque de L'étrange (Live)
Matthew R. Putnam, Cedar Park Middle School Symphonic Band, Jason Brown
02:28
92
Awayday
Adam Gorb, Cedar Park High School Honor Band, Steve Wessels
06:20
93
Extraordinary Machines of Clockwork and Steam (Live)
Scott Watson, Central Junior High School Symphonic Band, Van Mathews
06:08
94
Gadget
Randall D. Standridge, Cinco Ranch Junior High School Honors Band, Rachelle Isaacson
04:05
95
Mystic Caravan
Soon Hee Newbold, Chattahoochee High School Chamber Orchestra, James Barket
02:09
96
St. Thomas (Live)
Chiddix Junior High School Jazz Band
03:19
97
Rites of Tamburo
Robert W. Smith, Cinco Ranch Junior High Symphony Orchestra, Jennifer Jernigan, Rory Davis
04:29
98
Sunchaser (Live)
Carol Brittin Chambers, Claudia Taylor Johnson High School Wind Ensemble, Jarrett Lipman
04:59
99
Glaciers
Scott Director, Clark Middle School Symphonic Band, Benjamin Katz
05:28
100
Terracotta Warriors (Live)
Scott Watson, Clements High School Symphonic Band, Daniel Galloway
04:36