Christian Cannabich, Nicolaus Esterhazy Sinfonia, Uwe Grodd
03:39
Symphony in G Minor, Op. 1, No. 1, (Callen 1): I. Allegro
Franz Ignaz Beck, New Zealand Chamber Orchestra, Donald Armstrong
06:46
Symphony in G Major, Bryan G6: II. Andante molto grazioso
Johann Baptist Vanhal, Toronto Chamber Orchestra, Kevin Mallon
05:04
Sinfonia in F Major, Badley F1: III. Menuet
Leopold Hofmann, Northern Chamber Orchestra, Nicholas Ward
03:06
Symphony in D Major, Op. 3, No. 2: I. Presto
Johann Stamitz, New Zealand Chamber Orchestra, Donald Armstrong
03:08
Grande Messe des Morts: II. Introitus: Requiem aeternam - Grave
Francois-Joseph Gossec, Roberta Invernizzi, Maite Arruabarrena, Howard Crook, Claude Darbellay, Radio Svizzera Choir, Lugano, Radio Svizzera Italiana Orchestra, Diego Fasolis
03:08
Symphony No. 1 in C Major, "Die 4 Weltalter" (the 4 Ages of the World): I. Larghetto
Carl Ditters von Dittersdorf, Failoni Kamarazenekar, Hanspeter Gmür
04:15
Symphony in C Major, Z. 11, "Calliope": II. Andante (sempre piano)
Wenzel Pichl, Toronto Chamber Orchestra, Kevin Mallon
03:18
Sinfonia concertante in F Major, Op. 38: III. Adagio
Franz Krommer, Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana, Howard Griffiths, Bruno Grossi, Marco Schiavon, Robert Kowalski
03:23
Symphony in A Major, Op. 24 No. 2, P. I:7: IV. Finale: Prestissimo
Leopold Koželuch, Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra, Marek Štilec
03:05
Symphony in B-Flat Major, Brown I:B2: II. Andante
Karl von Ordóñez, L'Arte del mondo, Werner Ehrhardt
04:09
Sinfonia in B-Flat Major, Altner Bb2: I. Allegro con spirito
František Xaver Dušek, Helsinki Baroque Orchestra, Aapo Häkkinen
04:18
Bassoon Concerto No. 1 in F Major: II. —
Franz Danzi, Albrecht Holder, New Brandenburg Philharmonic Orchestra, Nicolás Pasquet
03:40
Symphony in C Minor, VB 148, "Symphonie funebre": IV. Adagio
Joseph Martin Kraus, Swedish Chamber Orchestra, Petter Sundkvist
07:26
Violin Concerto No. 23 in G Major, G. 98: II. Andante
Giovanni Battista Viotti, Mauro Ranieri, Accademia I Filarmonici, Aldo Sisillo
05:50
Symphony in F Major, Op. 6 No. 3: IV. Finale (Rondo). Allegro vivace
Adalbert Gyrowetz, London Mozart Players, Matthias Bamert
03:05
Symphony No. 59 in B-Flat Major: III. Presto
Franz Xaver Richter, Helsinki Baroque Orchestra, Aapo Häkkinen
03:39
Harp Concerto in G Major: III. Vivace
Georg Christoph Wagenseil, Roberta Alessandrini, Mantova Orchestra, Vittorio Parisi
05:17
Viola Concerto in D Major: I. Allegro
Franz Anton Hoffmeister, Hariolf Schlichtig, Munich Chamber Orchestra
08:15
Viola Concerto in F Major: I. Allegro
Jiří Antonín Benda, Thüringen Philharmonie Gotha, Hermann Breuer, Tatjana Masurenko
07:42
Nina, o sia la Pazza per Amore: Il mio ben quando verrà
Giovanni Paisiello, Cecilia Bartoli, György Fischer
Ernst Wilhelm Wolf, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra, Weimar, Nicolás Pasquet
07:57
Concerto for Viola and Orchstra in G Major: II. Grazioso
Antonio Rosetti, Nils Mönkemeyer, Helmut Branny
04:30
Cello Concerto No. 1 in G Major: II. Romance: Andantino
Carl Stamitz, Christian Benda, Prague Chamber Orchestra
05:23
Piano Concerto in B-Flat Major, Op. 40, "Military": I. Allegro moderato
Jan Ladislav Dussek, Marco Lagana, Orchestra Da Camera Benedetto Marcello, Dario Lucantoni
13:09
II. Marche. Trio. Marche
Anton Eberl, Reinhard Goebel
04:07
Overture in B-Flat Major, Op. 8, No. 1: II. Andante
Samuel Arnold, Toronto Chamber Orchestra, Kevin Mallon
03:11
Mozart: "Ridente la calma", K. 152
Josef Mysliveček, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Barbara Bonney
03:47
Violin Sonata in E-Flat Major: III. Allegro assai
Franz Benda, Georg Kallweit, Berlin Baroque Compagney
03:11
Duet for Violin and Cello:III
Alessandro Rolla, 中國愛樂樂團
05:51
Symphony No. 26 in C Minor: II. Andante arioso
Johannes Matthias Sperger, L'Arte del mondo, Werner Ehrhardt
04:38
Haydn, Michael / Arr Stoll : Polonaise in C major
Michael Haydn, Jörg Baumann
03:35
Concerto for Descant Recorder, Strings, and Continuo in F: 1. Allegro
Giovanni Battista Sammartini, Michala Petri, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Iona Brown
03:35
Harp Concerto in C Major, Op. 6, No. 1: II. Andantino poco allegretto
Ernst Eichner, Silke Aichhorn, Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester, Stefan Fraas
04:38
Partita in F Major: I. Presto
Johann Georg Albrechtsberger, Andrea Vigh, Budapest Strings, Karoly Botvay
04:11
Konzert in f-dur für Orgel und Streicher: Allegro
Andrea Luchesi, Johann Christian Bach-Akademie, Johannes Geffert
04:00
Viola da Gamba Suite in D Minor: V. Allegro
Carl Friedrich Abel, Paolo Pandolfo
03:58
Bassoon Concertino in C Minor
Peter von Winter, Jaakko Luoma, Tapiola Sinfonietta
12:46
Symphony in C Major, W. I/6: I. Allegro di molto
Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach, Leipzig Chamber Orchestra, Morten Schuldt-Jensen
03:57
Hummel: Trumpet Concerto In E Flat - Iii Rondo
Johann Nepomuk Hummel, Tine Thing Helseth
03:44
Oboe Concerto No. 1 in F: 1. Allegro
Giuseppe Ferlendis, Heinz Holliger, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Kenneth Sillito
05:59
Piano Sonata No. 34 in C Minor: I. Larghetto
Baldassare Galuppi, Víkingur Ólafsson
03:06
Symphony for Flute, Oboe, Horn and Strings in D Major: I. Allegro con brio
Domenico Cimarosa, Chopin Chamber Orchestra, Winston Dan Vogel
03:49
Trumpet Concerto in D Major, FWV L:D1: III. Allegro
Johann Friedrich Fasch, Niklas Eklund, Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble, Nils-Erik Sparf
03:00
Cello Concerto In G Minor: 2. Adagio
Georg Matthias Monn, Jian Wang, Camerata Salzburg
07:56
String Quartet in E-Flat Major, Op. 2 No. 1: II. Adagio
Hyacinthe Jadin, Quatuor Mosaïques
06:27
Concerto n°5 en la mineur: Allegro ma non molto, Falk. 45
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach, Brigitte Haudebourg, Orchestre Pro Arte, Kurt Redel
06:27
6 Violin Duos, Op. 14 No. 6: III. Allegro moderato
Bartolomeo Campagnoli, Milli Davis
05:06
Wind Quintet No. 1 in B-Flat Major: I. Allegro maestoso
Giuseppe Maria Cambini, Avalon Wind Quintet
07:46
L'abbandono delle richezze di S. Filippo Neri, Pt. 1 (D. Hauk, F. Hauk & M. Hößl Critical Edition): No. 3, Vanne sospir tremante figlio del cor fedele
Antonio Sacchini, Yeree Suh, Giovanni Michelini, Concerto de Bassus, Franz Hauk
05:28
Hasse: Sanctus Petrus et Sancta Maria Magdalena: "Mea tormenta, properate!"
Johann Adolf Hasse, Jakub Józef Orliński, Maxim Emelyanychev, Il Pomo D'oro
06:48
Sinfonia Concertante in F Major: I. Allegro
Federigo Fiorillo, Julia Girdwood, City of London Sinfonia, Nicholas Ward
10:17
Concerto a violono e viola da gamba in C Minor, GraunWV A:XIII:3: III. Allegro
Johann Gottlieb Graun, Ensemble Baroque De Limoges, Christophe Coin, Gilles Colliard
07:53
String Quartet in B-Flat Major, Op. 2, No. 5, Ben. 311: III. Rondo: Grazioso
Ignaz Pleyel, Enso String Quartet
04:14
Flute Concerto in D Minor, QV 5:81: II. Arioso
Johann Joachim Quantz, Mary Oleskiewicz, Concerto Armonico Budapest, Miklós Spányi
05:49
Concerto Grosso in E Minor, Op. 3, No. 3: IV. Allegro
Francesco Geminiani, Capella Istropolitana, Jaroslav Krcek
03:24
Symphonie Concertante for Violin, Harp and Orchestra in G Major, WoO 13: II. Adagio
Louis Spohr, María Dueñas, Volker Kempf, Wiener Symphoniker, Manfred Honeck
04:48
Symphony No. 5 in D Major: 1. Allegro ma non troppo - Allegro assai
William Boyce, Academy of Ancient Music, Christopher Hogwood
04:06
Devienne: Flute Concerto No. 7 in E Minor: I. Allegro
Francois Devienne, Emmanuel Pahud, Kammerorchester Basel, Giovanni Antonini
08:19
Violin Concerto in B-Flat Major, Op. 10 No. 1: I. Allegro
Jean-Marie Leclair, Leila Schayegh, La Cetra Barockorchester Basel
04:59
Achmet und Zenide, Act II: Ouverture Capriccio
Paul Wranitzky, Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra, Marek Štilec
03:19
Der Kaufmann von Smyrna: Ouverture in F Major
Georg Joseph Vogler, Freiburger Barockorchester, Gottfried von der Golz
03:22
L’Amant jaloux, Act II, Scene 14: Serenade. "Tandis que tout sommeille"
André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry, Marc Mauillon, Anna Schivazappa, Ronald Martin Alonso, Maria Christina Cleary
03:12
Cleopatra e Cesare (Act 1): Tra le procelle assorto
Carl Heinrich Graun, Jeanine De Bique, Concerto Köln, Luca Quintavalle
07:17
Keyboard Sonatina in C Major, Op. 36, No. 3: I. Spiritoso
Muzio Clementi, Chun-Young June
04:12
Symphony in B-Flat Major, Op. 6, No. 2: I. Allegro maestoso
Joseph Schmitt, New Dutch Academy Chamber Orchestra, Simon Murphy
04:51
6 Nocturnes, Op. 186: Nocturne No. 2: Allegretto ma un poco vivo
Johann Wenzel Kalliwoda, Ashan Pillai, Michael Endres
03:14
Concerto for Violin in C Major Op. 2a, No. 2: 1. Andante
Antonio Lolli, Olivier Fourés, Giuliano Carmignola, Venice Baroque Orchestra, Andrea Marcon
10:30
Concerto for 6 Timpani: I. Allegro
Georg Druschetzky, Zoltán Rácz, Erdõdy Chamber Orchestra, Gyorgy Vashegyi
05:38
Sinfonia No. 3 in G Major, Op. 6: I. Allegro
Gaspard Fritz, La Stagione Frankfurt, Michael Schneider
06:21
Le Chant Du Départ, Hymne De Guerre De 1793
Étienne Nicolas Méhul, Garde Républicaine - Roger Boutry - Choeur De L'Armée Française, Roger Boutry
03:29
Rejoyce in the Lord: No. 3, Praise the Lord with Harp
Johann Christoph Pepusch, Anonymous, The Harmonious Society of Tickle-Fiddle Gentlemen, Robert Rawson, Ciara Hendrick, Alex Potter, The Girl Choristers of Canterbury Cathedral
03:05
Concerto Armonico No. 1 in G Major: Allegro
Unico Wilhelm van Wassenaer, Aradia Ensemble, Kevin Mallon
03:00
Requiem No. 1 in C Minor: Introitus et Kyrie: Requiem aeternam
Luigi Cherubini, Radio Svizzera Choir, Lugano, Radio Svizzera Italiana Orchestra, Diego Fasolis
07:14
Kinder-Symphonie ("Berchtoldsgadener") C Major
Leopold Mozart, Kremerata Baltica, Gidon Kremer
03:04
Piccinni: Catone in Utica, Act 1: "Che legge spietata" (Arbace)
Niccolò Piccinni, Philippe Jaroussky, Julien Chauvin, Le Concert de la Loge
03:49
Symphony No. 2 in E-Flat Major: III. Allegro
Antonio Casimir Cartellieri, Evergreen Symphony Orchestra, Gernot Schmalfuss
03:32
Symphony No. 6 in D minor, Op. 58: 4. Rondo. Allegro molto
Johann Wilhelm Wilms, Concerto Köln, Werner Ehrhardt
05:09
Piano Concerto No. 8 in D Minor, Op. 70 - American Premiere Recording
Johann Baptist Cramer, Jeffrey Shumway, BYU Philharmonic Orchestra, Kory Katseanes
07:34
Concerto in E-Flat Major, Op. 1: II. Adagio
Bernhard Henrik Crusell, Michael Collins, Swedish Chamber Orchestra
03:40
Flute Concerto in G Major, Op. 8: III. Rondo
Friedrich Witt, Patrick Gallois, Sinfonia Finlandia Jyvaskyla
06:07
Platti: Cello Sonata No. 7 in D Major, I. 84: I. Adagio
Giovanni Benedetto Platti, Abel Selaocoe, Elizabeth Kenny, Fred Thomas, Kadialy Kouyate
03:32
Symphony Concertante in D Major, Op. 20: III. Polonaise
Johann Evangelist Brandl, David Castro-Balbi, Alexandre Castro-Balbi, Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz, Kevin Griffiths
08:45
Sonata No. 5 in A Major, Op. 17, No. 5: I. Allegro
Johann Christian Bach, Daniil Trifonov
03:38
Piano Concerto No. 2 in E Major, Op. 26: I. Allegro moderato
Joseph Wölfl, Natasa Veljkovic, Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim, Johannes Moesus
15:49
"Concerto comique" No. 25 In G Minor "Les sauvages et La Furstemberg": 3. La Furstemberg - Allegro
Michel Corrette, Musica Antiqua Köln, Henk Bouman, Reinhard Goebel
03:59
Keyboard Concerto in G Major, Wq. 44: II. Andantino
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach, Michael Rische, Kammersymphonie Leipzig
03:18
II. Largo
Antoine Reicha, Reinhard Goebel
06:33
Sinfonia à 4 in B-Flat Major: I. Allegro assai
Johann Adolph Scheibe, Concerto Copenhagen, Andrew Manze
03:51
Concerto for Fortepiano, Two Flutes, Two Horns and Strings No. 5 in G Major: I. Allegro ma non tanto
Johann Schobert, Fania Chapiro, Musica ad Rhenum, Jed Wentz
06:11
Violin Concerto in D Major, Op. 3 No. 12 "Il labirinto armonico": I. Allegro - Capriccio
Pietro Locatelli, Chloe Chua, Singapore Symphony Orchestra, Chan Yoong Han
05:51
Requiem, Introitus: Requiem æternam
Niccolò Jommelli, Coro e Orchestra Ghislieri, Giulio Prandi, Sandrine Piau, Carlo Vistoli, Schola Gregoriana Ghislieri, Renato Cadel
05:26
Grand Concerto in D Major, Op. 3, No. 5: I. Largo
Pieter Hellendaal, Archetti Baroque String Ensemble, Carla Moore
04:05
Piano Concerto No. 1 in C Major: III. Rondo-allegro (arr. L Bianchini and P. Barbareschi for piano and orchestra)
Johann Simon Mayr, Piero Barbareschi, Orchestra da Camera dell'Etruria, Paolo Ponziano Ciardi
03:58
L'art de modulation: Quatuor in G Major: I. Moderato
François-André-Danican Philidor, Hajo Bäss, Wilbert Hazelzet, Musica Antiqua Köln, Reinhard Goebel
05:50
Trumpet Concerto No. 2 in E-Flat Major: I. Allegro ma moderatamente
Johann Wilhelm Hertel, Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra, Petr Skvor, Miroslav Kejmar
03:56
Concerto for French Horn and Orchestra No. 5 in F-Sharp Major, Op. 52: I. Allegro moderato
Giovanni Punto, Prague Chamber Orchestra, Radek Baborak
09:14
Organ Concerto in F Major: I. Allegro moderato
František Xaver Brixi, Capella Regia Musicalis, Robert Hugo, Vera Hermanova