Einojuhani Rautavaara, Jorma Hynninen, Peter Lindroos, Matti Piipponen, Sini Rautavaara, Marko Putkonen, Antti Suhonen, Anssi Hirvonen, Hannu Sokka, Jaakko Hietikko
04:26
Alfred Schnittke: Declaration of Love (Recomposed for Flute by Claudio Ferrarini) - From the Film "The Fairytale of Wanderings"
Alfred Schnittke, Claudio Ferrarini
05:13
Adams: Hallelujah Junction: 1st Movement
John Adams, Nicolas Hodges, Rolf Hind
07:09
Prometeo (Ed. A. Richard & M. Mazzolini): I. Prologo
Luigi Nono, The Unknown Artist, Parma Teatro Regio Chorus, Ensemble Prometeo, Filarmonica Arturo Toscanini, Marco Angius
18:49
Echo-Zone Trilogy: Zone II - Repercussion
Per Nørgård, Safri Duo
07:00
Cassandra's Dream Song
Brian Ferneyhough, Emmanuel Pahud
09:31
Structures, Livre I pour deux pianos: Premier mouvement
Pierre Boulez, Aloys Kontarsky, Alfons Kontarsky
03:07
Symphony No. 3: Passacaglia - Allegro moderato
Krzysztof Penderecki, Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra, Antoni Wit
06:46
Rrrrrrr...: Ragtime-Waltz
Mauricio Kagel, Alexandre Tharaud
03:38
Mathis Der Maler, 6th Tableau, Scene 1: Der liebste Vater, eer verstand mich (Regina/Mathis)
Paul Hindemith, Rafael Kubelík, Bayerischer Rundfunk, Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
03:34
Speaking Drums: I. Tanzlied / Dance Songs
Peter Eötvös, Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France, Martin Grubinger
04:41
Riley: Keyboard Study 2 - Brubaker Version 3
Terry Riley, Bruce Brubaker
03:40
Zimmermann: Die Soldaten, Act I, Scene 1: Strofe. "Herz, kleines Ding" (Charlotte, Marie)
Luc Ferrari, Gérard Frémy, Gaston Sylvestre, Jean-Pierre Drouet, Sylvio Gualda, Ensemble Instrumental de Musique Contemporaine de Paris, Konstantin Simonovitch
05:54
The Way to Castle Yonder, op.21a: The Journey to The Big White House
Oliver Knussen, London Sinfonietta
03:09
Fury II - Concerto für Kontrabass und Ensemble
Rebecca Saunders, Paul Cannon, Ensemble Modern, Enno Poppe
12:39
Omaramor For Solo Cello
Osvaldo Golijov, Alisa Weilerstein
08:14
Chinesische Bilder: III. The Actor with the Monkey
Isang Yun, Lucie Horsch
04:33
Compositions 1960: No. 9 - Arr. for Guitar
La Monte Young, Noël Akchoté
07:30
I Am Sitting In A Room
Alvin Lucier, Various Artists
15:19
In Nomine - Ricercare il nome… (1999) for flute, clarinet, alto-Trombone, violin, viola and Violoncello
Klaus Huber, Andrew Digby, Ensemble Recherche
09:12
O Radiant Dawn
James MacMillan, Apollo5
04:54
Just (After Song of Songs)
David Lang, Trio Mediæval, Garth Knox, Agnès Vesterman, Sylvain Lemêtre
12:47
String Quintet: II. Adagio ed espressivo
Roger Sessions, Group for Contemporary Music
07:19
The Hours: An Unwelcome Friend (From "The Hours")
Philip Glass, Nicolas Horvath
04:16
Omar: Movement 1
Franco Donatoni, Adélaïde Ferrière
04:56
String poetic: II. Nocturne
Jennifer Higdon, Jennifer Koh, Reiko Uchida
04:46
Symphony No. 2 "Symphony of Chorales": I. Toccata: Allegro
Lukas Foss, Boston Modern Orchestra Project, Gil Rose
11:05
1920/2019
Joan Tower, National Orchestral Institute Philharmonic, David Alan Miller
15:21
FACE (2016): III
Pierluigi Billone, Anna Clare Hauf, Phace, Leonhard Garms
06:08
Requiem, K. 626: Lacrimosa
Michael Finnissy, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Academy of Ancient Music, Stephen Cleobury, Choir of King's College, Cambridge