Earle Brown, Rome Symphony Orchestra, Bruno Maderna
08:48
Wireless Fantasy
Vladimir Ussachevsky
04:41
Violin Concerto No. 1: III.
Unsuk Chin, Berliner Philharmoniker, Sir Simon Rattle, Christian Tetzlaff
03:15
Deep Hockets
Stuart Dempster, Pauline Oliveros, David Gamper, Deep Listening Band
03:42
Suite for Symphonic Strings: 2. Chorale "Et in Arcadio Ego"
Lou Harrison, American Composers Orchestra, Dennis Russell Davies
05:51
Winter Pages: II. The sun that brief December day
Ned Rorem, Fred Sherry, Frank Morelli, Ida Kavafian, Charles Wadsworth, Todd Palmer
03:17
Récitations: No. 7, Récitation
Georges Aperghis, Martine Viard
03:52
M is for Man, Music, Mozart: The Eisenstein Song
Louis Andriessen, Jurjen Hempel, Orkest De Volharding
03:37
Quartet
Robert Ashley, Anne Wehrer, Gordon Mumma, Cynthia Liddell, Mary Ashley, William Albright, George Cacioppo, Joseph Wehrer, Richard Reynolds, Harold Borkin
09:52
Low Speed
Otto Luening
03:39
Professor Bad Trip: I. Lesson 1
Fausto Romitelli, Ictus, François Deppe, Tom Paewels, Antonio Politano, George-Elie Octors
13:51
Omar: Movement 1
Franco Donatoni, Adélaïde Ferrière
04:56
Quintet for Wind Instruments: I. Animato
Walter Piston, Eric Simon, The Boston Woodwind Ensemble
04:41
The People United Will Never Be Defeated! - 36 Variations on ¡El pueblo unido jamás será vencido!: Thema. Tempo I
Frederic Rzewski, Igor Levit
03:11
Ich und du
Isabel Mundry, Thomas Larcher, SWR Symphony Orchestra, Pierre Boulez
14:48
Zipangu
Claude Vivier, 12 Ensemble, Eloisa-Fleur Thom, Max Ruisi
16:35
A l'oree du conte
Francis Dhomont
05:12
Tilbury
Christian Wolff, Sabine Liebner
10:20
Hurdy Hurry
Phill Niblock
15:33
Andante for Strings
Ruth Crawford Seeger, Schönberg Ensemble, Oliver Knussen
03:58
6 Augenblicke: No. 6, —
Michael Jarrell, Orchestre national des Pays de la Loire, Pascal Rophé
03:11
Let me sing into your ear: II. Marmoreo (de marbre)
Marco Stroppa, Michele Marelli, Radio Kamer Filharmonie, Hilversum, Peter Eötvös
03:50
Occam River I
Éliane Radigue, Carol Robinson, Julia Eckhardt
14:18
The Book of Keyboards: II. Marimba Duo
Philippe Manoury, Robert Dillon, David Skidmore
06:31
4 Hölderlin-Fragmente: No. 4, Ihr wandelt droben im Licht
Friedrich Cerha, SWR Vokalensemble Stuttgart, Marcus Creed
03:36
Il colore dell'ombra: I. Passage, come un velo
Clara Iannotta, Longleash
05:07
Dialog über Feuer - Live in Studio
Vinko Globokar, ensemble Codec
19:03
The Birthday Party: I. The Toasts (Remembrances)
Peter Garland, Aki Takahashi
08:36
Four Principles on Ireland
Cornelius Cardew
05:54
Das Hirn (2021) for voice, eight instruments and Video: III. Teil
Bernhard Lang, Sarah Maria Sun, Ensemble Proton Bern
16:00
Piano Sonata No. 6
Galina Ustvolskaya, Sabine Liebner
06:08
The Wind in High Places: II. Maclaren Summit
John Luther Adams, JACK Quartet
04:55
A Way of Making Ghosts (2018-20): Self-Portrait, Three Times, Standing (15.3.1991-20.3.1991)
Aaron Cassidy, ELISION
10:51
In Nomine - Ricercare il nome… (1999) for flute, clarinet, alto-Trombone, violin, viola and Violoncello
Klaus Huber, Andrew Digby, Ensemble Recherche
09:12
Anthracite Fields: IV. Flowers
Julia Wolfe, Choir of Trinity Wall Street, Bang On A Can All-Stars, Julian Wachner
06:38
Sonatina canonica in E-Flat Major: I. Allegretto comodo - Allegro molto misurato
Luigi Dallapiccola, Giovanni Umberto Battel
03:35
Acid Rain
Michael Gordon, Irvine Arditti, Roger Dean, Yvar Mikhashoff, Philippa Davies, Levine Andrade, Miranda Fulleylove, Rohan De Saram, David Campbell, Guy Protheroe