The Sound of Experimental Big Band·The Sounds of Spotify
ECHOES: Forest without shadows
Fire! Orchestra
12:09
Enlightment - mono
Sun Ra & His Arkestra
05:03
Dymaxion
Darcy James Argue's Secret Society
07:03
Somebody Else's Idea
Sun Ra Arkestra
06:21
Machine Gun
The Peter Brötzmann Octet
17:18
Seaweed
Trondheim Jazz Orchestra, Albatrosh
07:29
Watts Parker Beckett to me Mr Riley? - Live
London Jazz Composers Orchestra
15:54
Quasar
Globe Unity Orchestra
09:39
Equality & Death (Mothers, Fathers, Where Are Ye?)
Angles 9, Martin Küchen
07:37
Melissa Dance
Orchestre National De Jazz, Daniel Yvinec, John Hollenbeck
09:00
La malle-valise de l'heimatlos du sleeping - Reprise
Flat Earth Society
03:30
Transylvania
The Tango Saloon, Jane Sheldon, Mike Patton
03:53
The Lord Is Listenin' To Ya, Hallelujah!
The Carla Bley Band
07:24
Il Maestro Muratore
Italian Instabile Orchestra
07:20
Red Hot Mama / Super Stupid
Spaceways Inc.
07:35
Aclectasis
Steroid Maximus
04:18
Don't Analyze
Big Heart Machine, Brian Krock
07:18
Flight 17
Herbert Baker, Pan Afrikan Peoples Arkestra
16:00
Grande main
The Very Big Experimental Toubifri Orchestra
09:22
neither when nor where
Taylor Ho Bynum 9-tette
05:21
In Light Of Turmoil
Andromeda Mega Express Orchestra
13:58
For J.R.M.
Damana (Dag Magnus Narvesen Octet), Kristoffer Alberts, Jørgen Mathisen, Andre Roligheten, Hayden Powell, Adrian Myhr, Kristoffer Kompen, Øyvind Dale
03:56
Le Ravissement / 3
Circum Grand Orchestra
04:31
Oldfotalk
The Muhal Richard Abrams Orchestra
06:43
Is it better
Aimtoronto Orchestra
07:28
pagliatelle
Ballbreaker Ensemble
06:30
Part II
Barry Guy New Orchestra, Evan Parker, Hans Koch, Mats Gustafsson, Marilyn Crispell, Johannes Bauer, Herb Robertson, Per-Ake Holmlander, Paul Lytton, Raymond Strid
05:32
ERIC DOLPHY MEDLEY (THE PROPHET, SERENE, HAT AND BEARD)
Berlin Contemporary Jazz Orchestra
17:07
Brotherhood
Espoo Big Band
08:43
Tent Rocks
Eve Risser White Desert Orchestra, Sylvaine Hélary, Antonin-Tri Hoang, Benjamin Dousteyssier, Sophie Bernado, Eivind Lønning, Fidel Fourneyron, Julien Desprez, Fanny Lasfargues, Sylvain Darrifourcq
10:41
Devotion
Evolutionary Jass Band
08:27
Monkey And Tang Seng Argue And Goddess Kwan Yin Intercedes - alternate mix
Fred Ho And The Monkey Orchestra
03:25
Symphony for Jazz Ensemble: I. Allegro vivace
George Gruntz Concert Jazz Band
07:03
Intro - To Ahimsa
Grand Ensemble Koa
03:30
The Menacing Lean (Live)
Greg Ward & 10 Tongues
06:32
Eleven
Jazz Big Band Graz
09:45
Infernal Machine
Jazzmob
06:42
Fourth Thread
Keith Tippett Tapestry Orchestra, Dave Amis, Elton Dean, Gethin Liddington, Gianluigi Trovesi, Jim Dvorak, Julie Tippetts, Larry Stabbins, Lee Goodall, Maggie Nicols
17:52
Lux
Lisbon Underground Music Ensemble
07:35
Bitchslap Boogie
Maria Faust Group
07:00
Rocket Thighs
Maria Faust Jazz Catastrophe
06:56
Earth and Air
Mezei Szilárd Ensemble
06:40
Parade
Mike Westbrook Concert Band
07:52
William Tell Overture V - Arr. Mike Westbrook
Mike Westbrook Orchestra, Peter Whyman, Lindsay Cooper
03:23
Let Peremsky Dream
Moscow Composers Orchestra
11:58
Gloria y las Manzanas
Narval Orquesta
08:16
City Light
Nublu Orchestra
07:25
Winnow
Ratchet Orchestra
05:45
Shards of Memory / B Half Flat Fantasy
Rivers of Sound
16:14
Ever Made Go Cold
Roland Ramanan Tentet
13:01
Pakonya
Satoko Fujii Orchestra
17:06
I Feel a Draft - Live
Steve Lacy+16
04:04
Breezy Draught
Szilárd Mezei International Ensemble
12:06
Café de flore
The Matthew Herbert Big Band, Matthew Herbert
05:09
Blast
The Dorf
09:58
Aerea
The Monash Art Ensemble
16:27
Lipstick in Hi-Fi (For Jean-Luc Godard)
The Resonance Ensemble, Ken Vandermark
15:54
Any Colour You Like
nojo
07:05
T.I.M.E. (The Immediate Measure [Of] Energy)
theBABAorchestra
10:45
ECHOES: To gather it all. Once.
Fire! Orchestra, Mariam Wallentin
15:46
Ancient Aiethopia - mono
Sun Ra & His Arkestra
09:07
Rocket No. 9
Sun Ra Arkestra
04:59
Last Waltz for Levon
Darcy James Argue's Secret Society
06:54
Quasimode III
London Jazz Composers Orchestra
14:28
Music For Han Bennink
The Peter Brötzmann Octet
11:26
Disappeared Behind the Sun
Angles 9, Martin Küchen
11:41
Rituel, Pt. 2
Orchestre National De Jazz
12:59
Sneak Attack of the Sponges
Flat Earth Society
03:52
Here
Trondheim Jazz Orchestra, Maria Kannegaard Trio
04:01
I Want Some Fun
The Tango Saloon, Jane Sheldon, Mike Patton
06:11
Reactionary Tango (In Three Parts)
The Carla Bley Band
12:52
Masse d'Urto (a Michelangelo Antonioni)
Italian Instabile Orchestra
03:29
Alice in My Fantasies / Comic Slop
Spaceways Inc.
05:23
Naught
Steroid Maximus
04:52
Tamalpais- IV. Dipsea Steps
Big Heart Machine, Brian Krock
08:02
Breeze
Herbert Baker, Pan Afrikan Peoples Arkestra
03:21
Les anciens humains
The Very Big Experimental Toubifri Orchestra
08:33
real/unreal (for ursula k. le guin)
Taylor Ho Bynum 9-tette
10:15
Irgendwie, Irgendwo
Damana (Dag Magnus Narvesen Octet), Kristoffer Alberts, Jørgen Mathisen, Andre Roligheten, Hayden Powell, Adrian Myhr, Kristoffer Kompen, Øyvind Dale
05:02
J Schleia
Andromeda Mega Express Orchestra
11:25
Ouverture
Circum Grand Orchestra
04:27
Bermix
The Muhal Richard Abrams Orchestra
06:55
Year of the Boar
Aimtoronto Orchestra
05:33
phazor one
Ballbreaker Ensemble
08:16
Part IV
Barry Guy New Orchestra, Evan Parker, Hans Koch, Mats Gustafsson, Marilyn Crispell, Johannes Bauer, Herb Robertson, Per-Ake Holmlander, Paul Lytton, Raymond Strid
08:37
詩情の哀
Berlin Contemporary Jazz Orchestra
06:24
Istanbul
Espoo Big Band, Mikko Hassinen, Verneri Pohjola
11:45
Eclats
Eve Risser White Desert Orchestra, Sylvaine Hélary, Antonin-Tri Hoang, Benjamin Dousteyssier, Sophie Bernado, Eivind Lønning, Fidel Fourneyron, Julien Desprez, Fanny Lasfargues, Sylvain Darrifourcq
09:03
Requiem for Andrew
EEvolutionary Jass Band
10:53
The Mighty Battle ( The Struggle Of All Struggles) - alternate mix