The Oresteia, Scene 1: 7 Positions of a Memory Theatre (Cassandra's Dream Song)
Liza Lim, Elision Ensemble, Jeannie van de Velde, Julie Edwardson, Deborah Kayser, Andrew Muscat-Clark, Tyrone Landau, Grant Smith, Sandro Gorli
05:28
It
Franck Bedrossian, Ensemble 2E2M, Pierre Roullier
14:57
Threads: I. Prelude -
Paul Lansky, Sō Percussion
03:00
Doublespeak
Nico Muhly, eighth blackbird
09:06
Le Marteau sans maître: II. Commentaire I de "Bourreaux de solitude"
Pierre Boulez, Ensemble Orchestral Contemporain, Daniel Kawka
04:08
iv4-1
Mark Andre, Ensemble Alternance
03:08
Rundfunk I
Enno Poppe, Ensemble Mosaik
19:09
City Boy
Judd Greenstein, Now Ensemble
11:15
Kya (1959): I
Giacinto Scelsi, Ensemble Contrechamps, Marcus Weiss, Jürg Wyttenbach
05:51
CTRL: I, No Heart
Laurence Osborn, Riot Ensemble
04:58
Aguas da Amazonia: No. 1, Madeira River
Philip Glass, Third Coast Percussion
05:43
Poppaea: Overture - Live
Michael Hersch, Ensemble Phoenix Basel, Jurg Henneberger
05:51
Périodes (1974) pour 7 Musiciens
Gérard Grisey, Asko Ensemble
15:27
Increase
David Lang, Alarm Will Sound, Alan Pierson
10:15
Retour (2013) for a variable mixed ensemble of seven Instruments
José Luis Hurtado, Talea Ensemble
07:10
Clearing, Dawn, Dance
Judd Greenstein, yMusic
10:15
This is the space between your hand and mine
Rachael Lavelle, Crash Ensemble
05:05
Meltdown Upshot: No. 1, Credo
Marcos Balter, Ensemble Dal Niente, Deerhoof
04:48
In the Upper Room: Dance VIII
Philip Glass, Philip Glass Ensemble, Michael Riesman
05:01
L'amor che move il sole e l'altre stelle, Act I, Scene 10: Sequenza 10
Adriano Guarnieri, Mdi Ensemble, Tempo Reale, Pietro Borgonovo, Fabio Cudiz, Luigi Daniele Cantafio, Alberto Condina, Giuseppe Iacobucci, Luca Vallauri, Luca Piazzi
04:28
Pléiades: I. Mélanges
Iannis Xenakis, Percussions de Strasbourg
08:56
Presence of Absence: I. Shrines or Satellites
Oscar Bettison, Ensemble Klang, Matangi Quartet, Michaela Riener
10:50
To the Hands: No. 3. Her Beacon-Hands Beckon
Caroline Shaw, The Crossing, Donald Nally
03:40
Libra
Roberto Gerhard, Nieuw Ensemble
15:08
Music for 18 Musicians (modular version): Pulses
Steve Reich, Ensemble Signal
05:22
String Quartet (II) (1983): I.
Morton Feldman, Ives Ensemble
19:41
Tehillim, Pt. I (Fast)
Steve Reich, Schönberg Ensemble, Percussion Group The Hague, Reinbert de Leeuw
11:45
Jahrzeit
Caleb Burhans, American Contemporary Music Ensemble
10:12
Octet
Steve Reich, Steve Reich Ensemble
17:39
Pour Luigi
Philippe Hurel, Ensemble Court-Circuit, Pierre-André Valade
12:47
Ipsa Dixit: II. Only the Words Themselves Mean What They Say
Kate Soper, Wet Ink Ensemble
11:24
Prologue
Robert Zuidam, Asko Schönberg, Reinbert de Leeuw
04:06
De Kooning
Morton Feldman, Ensemble Avantgarde
14:46
Music for 18 Musicians: Pulses
Steve Reich, Grand Valley State University New Music Ensemble, Bill Ryan
05:03
Kyrie d'une Messe Imaginaire Symphonie n 1: Antienne 4/Verset 4
Thierry Escaich, Pascal Rophé, Orchestre Philharmonique de Liège
07:44
Prized Possessions: II. Beggar’s Lace
Viet Cuong, Prism Quartet
05:37
Spur (1998) for Piano and String Quartet
Beat Furrer, Kammerensemble Neue Musik Berlin
12:58
The Ringing World
Adrian Knight, Bearthoven
09:17
The Vapours
Anna Meredith, Icebreaker
06:55
Shaker Loops: I. Shaking and Trembling
John Adams, BIT20 Ensemble
08:41
Vespers for a New Dark Age: I. Wayward Free Radical Dreams
Missy Mazzoli, Victoire, Glenn Kotche
05:13
Parallel Colour: IV. —
Edmund Finnis, Birmingham Contemporary Music Group, Richard Baker
04:15
Winter Fragments
Tristan Murail, Argento Chamber Ensemble, Michel Galante, Erin Lesser
14:15
Le Noir de l'étoile: Part II
Gérard Grisey, Ensemble S
11:01
Pierced
David Lang, Real Quiet, Boston Modern Orchestra Project, Gil Rose
13:53
Quartet: I. Fast
Steve Reich, Colin Currie Group
06:45
Clockworking
Maria Huld Markan Sigfúsdóttir, Nordic Affect
07:35
Wagner Dream: Scene 1: What's the matter?
Jonathan Harvey, Ictus Ensemble, Claire Booth, Gordon Gietz, Matthew Best, Dale Duesing, Rebecca de Pont Davies, Richard Agnes, Johan Leysen, Catherine ten Bruggencate
04:32
Suite for Wind Quintet: I. Allegretto
Ruth Crawford Seeger, Ensemble Aventure
03:20
Sud Afternoon 5
Franco Battiato, Sentieri Selvaggi
04:35
Quartetto No. 4 - Live
Sofia Gubaidulina, FontanaMIXensemble
12:12
Appels pour 11 instrumentistes
Michaël Lévinas, Ensemble L'Itineraire, Charles Bruck
07:42
A Zed and Two Noughts-Film Score (1985): Time Lapse
Michael Nyman, Michael Nyman Band
03:53
Hvordan Kamelen Fikk Sin Pukkel
Ragnhild Berstad, Rudyard Kipling, Oslo Sinfonietta, Minken Fossheim, Per Sigmund Thorp
15:19
Heroes
Philip Glass, American Composers Orchestra, Dennis Russell Davies
05:53
Come Around: Ritornello - Variation 4
Jacob Druckman, New York New Music Ensemble, Robert Black
07:38
Songbirdsongs: V. Mourning Dove
John Luther Adams, Callithumpian Consort, Stephen Drury
05:50
Sextet: I. Fast
Steve Reich, Ekkozone
10:59
New York Counterpoint
Steve Reich, Norrbotten NEO, Robert Ek
11:14
Guttural I
Alexandre Lunsqui, Loadbang
03:38
In The White Silence: Letter B
John Luther Adams, Oberlin Contemporary Music Ensemble, Tim Weiss
03:43
Sonata Dementia: I. Abstraction & Delusion
Harry Partch, Partch
03:04
Departure Tracings
Ching-Wen Chao, California EAR Unit
07:35
Coming Together
Frederic Rzewski, Group 180
18:22
In C
Terry Riley, Piano Circus
04:33
Lo spazio inverso
Salvatore Sciarrino, Ex Novo Ensemble, Sylvano Bussotti
08:02
Modular
Arturo Fuentes, Ensemble Intégrales
10:09
Quatuor VI "avec clarinette"
Betsy Jolas, Ensemble Accroche Note
09:03
La lontananza nostalgica utopica futura (1988/89) - Madrigale per più "caminantes" con Gidon Kremer, violino solo, 8 nastri magnetici, da 8 a 10 Leggii: Leggio I
Luigi Nono, Marco Fusi, Pierluigi Billone
09:26
Canticles of the Sky: I. Sky with Four Suns
John Luther Adams, Northwestern University Cello Ensemble, Hans Jørgen Jensen
04:24
String Quartet No. 3 "Tapas": Five
Marc Mellits, New Music Detroit
04:03
2 Studies on Ancient Greek Scales (Arr. D. Drummond for Flute & Zoomoozophone)
Harry Partch, Newband
04:04
Mr Emmet Takes a Walk, Op. 207: No. 1, Introduction
Peter Maxwell Davies, Psappha, Etienne Siebens, Jonathan Best, Rebecca Caine
03:25
My Favorite Thing 2
Jan Martin Smørdal, Ensemble neoN, Magnus Loddgard, The Norwegian Radio Orchestra
12:52
Flurries
Brian Ferneyhough, Ensemble Exposé, Roger Redgate
10:31
Farben der fruhe (Morning Colors): Satz 3
Mathias Spahlinger, Ensemble SurPlus, JAMES AVERY
11:04
I
Julius Aglinskas, Apartment House
08:10
Reflections on the Nature of Water: I. Crystalline
Jacob Druckman, Group for Contemporary Music
03:17
Uh huh, Yeah
Oliver Leith, The Hermes Experiment
05:25
Ró
Anna Thorvaldsdottir, Caput Ensemble, Guðni Franzson
10:39
Wax and Wire
Viet Cuong, Latitude 49
06:59
Anthèmes II pour violon et dispositif électronique: VI-2 Calme, régulier
Pierre Boulez, Hae-Sun Kang, Andrew Gerzso
05:19
Tanz/haus: triptych 2017: I.
James Dillon, Red Note Ensemble, Geoffrey Paterson
16:14
Cendres
Kaija Saariaho, Champ d'Action
09:00
Zan Tontemiquico: I. —
Henryk Górecki, AUKSO Orchestra, Marek Mos
05:35
Paul's Case, Act I: Prelude
Gregory Spears, American Modern Ensemble, Robert Wood
03:52
Images from the Floating World: Vi Con moto
Britta Byström, Athelas Sinfonietta Copenhagen
03:22
Kogda (When)
Leonid Oleksandrovych Hrabovsky, Cluster Ensemble
17:19
accomodating commonplaces
Ed Harsh, Common Sense Ensemble, Brad Lubman
08:30
First Snow
Bo Holten, Company of Music, Johannes Hiemetsberger