R. Murray Schafer, Judy Loman, Theodore Gentry, Wendy Humphreys, Beverley Johnston, Tilly Kooyman, Stuart Laughton
02:28
Glass Houses No. 5
Ann Southam, Greg Harrison, Jonny Smith, Taktus
05:21
Grotesquerie
Nicole Lizée, India Gailey
04:29
Journal: No. 1, Childhood - Live 2018
Claude Vivier, Eric Ericson Chamber Choir, Hannah Holgersson, Maria Sanner, Thomas Volle, Staffan Liljas, Mika Takehara, Fredrik Malmberg
09:59
Once Upon A Time
Alexina Louie, Aaron Johnson
03:30
Adagio and Rondo, Op. 3 No. 1a: Adagio
Jacques Hétu, New Orford String Quartet
04:51
Golden slumbers kiss your eyes...: I. À la claire fontaine
Ana Sokolovic, Canada's National Arts Centre Orchestra, David DQ Lee, Cantata Singers of Ottawa, Capital Chamber Choir, Ewashko Singers, Alexander Shelley
04:09
Feller from Fortune (Arr. H. Somers for Choir) [Live]
Harry Somers, Traditional, Mansfield University Concert Choir, Nancy Boston, Peggy Dettwiler
02:52
Introduction and 3 Folksongs (after Canada Mosaic): I. Introduction: Lullaby for a snowy night
Jean Coulthard, CBC Vancouver Orchestra, Mario Bernardi
02:58
Live Improvisation
Derek Charke, Mark Adam
02:33
Postcards from the Sky: I. Unfolding Sky
Marjan Mozetich, CBC Vancouver Orchestra, Mario Bernardi
04:53
Barn Dance
John Weinzweig, Symphony Orchestra Of Canada, Stefanos Karabekos
07:02
Tabuh-Tabuhan: I. Ostinatos
Colin McPhee, Leonard Slatkin, BBC Symphony Orchestra, John Alley, Elizabeth Burley
07:05
Psalm 47
John Beckwith, Ely Cathedral Choir, Arthur Wills, Richard Popplewell, Gentlemen of the Chapel Royal
02:38
Sketches from Natal: I. Mont-aux-Sources
Malcolm Forsyth, CBC Vancouver Orchestra, Mario Bernardi
05:18
Piano Concerto No. 1: III. Allegro ma non troppo, scherzoso
Violet Archer, Christina Petrowska-Quilico, CBC Vancouver Orchestra, John Eliot Gardiner
04:45
Rise up, my love, my fair one, Op. 314
Healey Willan, Matthew Larkin, Elora Festival Singers, Noel Edison
02:22
Chlorisflora
Brian Current, Matt Haimovitz
04:43
Piano Trio: V. — - VI. —
Chris Paul Harman, Trio Fibonacci
03:46
The Fellowship of the Ring: Lord of the Rings - Main Theme - From "The Fellowship of the Ring: Lord of the Rings"
Howard Shore, The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra, Nic Raine
05:52
Soulmate
Ka Nin Chan, Shauna Rolston, CBC Radio Orchestra, Mario Bernardi
06:12
Caprice No. 5. Danse Marocaine
Sophie-Carmen Eckhardt-Gramatté, Lara St. John
03:29
2 Rossetti Songs: No. 2. Remember
Stephen Chatman, Elora Festival Singers, Noel Edison
02:54
Tres Sonetos: En que satisface un recelo con la retórica del Ilanto (Soneto 164)
Michael Oesterle, Constantinople, Françoise Atlan
03:09
Shadows
Barbara Pentland, Glenn Gould
04:54
Été Canadien (Canadian Summer)
André Mathieu, Alain Lefèvre
05:34
The Shaman: III. Fire Dance (Live)
Vincent Ho, Evelyn Glennie, Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra, Alexander Mickelthwate
08:58
On a Glacier
Diana McIntosh, Laurel Ridd, Ben Reimer
04:23
2 Sketches based on French Canadian Airs: No. 1. Notre Seigneur en Pauvre
Ernest Macmillan, Saint John String Quartet
04:28
Romance
Gary Kulesha, Hannaford Street Silver Band, Stephen Chenette
05:51
Tanzmusik: 5 Pieces For Solo Harp - Prelude
Glenn Buhr, Judy Loman
02:48
Toccata
Harry Freedman, Barbara Hannigan, Dianne Aitken
05:02
Ave, Verum Corpus: Ave verum corpus
Imant Raminsh, Choir of St John's, Elora, Noel Edison
05:26
Sonate en sol pour violon et piano - Thème et variations
Jean Papineau-Couture, François Dompierre, Rachel Laurin, Louise-Andrée Baril, Angèle Dubeau
05:32
Rasas I
Norma Beecroft, Quebec Contemporary Music Society, Serge Garant
09:05
Scherzo
Oskar Morawetz, Darrett Zusko
05:30
Moths: No. 1, Night Is a River
James Rolfe, Elliot Madore, Steven Philcox
02:21
Prayer
Vivian Fung, Carr-Petrova Duo
06:08
Phi, Caelestis: Styx
Andrew Staniland, Canada's National Arts Centre Orchestra, Alexander Shelley
09:33
Thou Shalt Know Him
Mark Sirett, Halifax Camerata Singers, Gayle h. Martin, Jeff Joudrey
02:13
Upon Your Heart
Eleanor Daley, The Chapel Choir of Pembroke College, Cambridge, The Pembroke College Girls’ Choir, Anna Lapwood
03:53
ecce homo
Jeffrey Ryan, Scott St. John, Annalee Patipatanakoon, David Harding, Roman Borys, David Young, Penderecki String Quartet, Gary Kulesha
07:40
Pièces pour piano: I. Phases
Gilles Tremblay, Aventa Ensemble, Roger Admiral
03:21
Crossings for Cello and Piano: IV. —
Abigail Richardson-Schulte, Mercer-Park Duo
04:02
Icare: Fragment No. 1
Adam Sherkin, Christina Raphaëlle Haldane, Carl Philippe Gionet
05:35
Mnais mnemes
Alcides Lanza, Music in Motion Ensemble, Aiyun Huang
07:20
Percussion Concerto: I. Serenely
Allan Gordon Bell, Tim Rawlings, Calgary Philharmonic Orchestra, Mario Bernardi
07:43
CAPRICCIO FOR SOLO CELLO
Brian Cherney, Matt Haimovitz
08:24
Sancerre
Bruce Mather, Sharlene Wallace, Vivienne Spiteri
09:24
Let All Mortal Flesh Keep Silence
Craig Galbraith, Elora Festival Singers, Noel Edison
06:21
Momentum
David Eagle, Jeremy Brown
06:38
The Centred Passion: I. Old Yew, which graspest at the stones
Derek Holman, Gerald Finley, Stephen Ralls
03:49
Canadian Brass Rag
Eldon Rathburn, Canadian Brass
02:51
Sweet Dances: IV. A Hard Knight's Day
Elizabeth Raum, Stephanie Frye
02:20
Violence: violence
Gordon Fitzell, eighth blackbird
09:54
Shenandoah
Howard Cable, JP Sousa, Robin Engleman, Charles Daellenbach, Brandon Ridenour, Chris Coletti, Jeff Nelsen, David Martin, Robin Engleman, Russel Hartenberger
05:58
4 Portraits from Memory: No. 3, For a Friend Who Lived True to the Good Name
István Anhalt, Tzenka Dianova, SALT Festival Orchestra, Ajtony Csaba
08:41
Letters to the Immortal Beloved: No. 1. Wo ich bin, bist du mit mir (Wherever I am, there you are also)
James K. Wright, Julie Nesrallah, Gryphon Trio
04:03
String Quartet No. 3: II. Winds of Change
Kevin Lau, Afiara Quartet
07:46
I saw eternity
Leonard Enns, Elora Festival Singers, Noel Edison
06:34
Sonatine Baroque: II. Andante
Murray Adaskin, Andrew Dawes
03:18
Silver and Shadow
Patrick Cardy, Elaine Keillor
07:04
Fragments of an Unknown Teaching
Peter Hatch, Barbara Pritchard
09:59
Totus Tuus
Peter-Anthony Togni, Luminous Voices
02:26
Ave Maria
Robert Nathaniel Dett, Nathaniel Dett Chorale
03:25
Eidolons, "12 Images for Chamber Orchestra": XII. Lento non troppo, esultante e luminoso
Robert Turner, Cbc Vancouver Chamber Orchestra, John Avison
02:51
5 Ontario Folk Songs: No. 2, The Maggie Hunter
Ruth Watson Henderson, The Elora Singers, Leslie De'Ath, Noel Edison
06:50
Violin Concerto “Adrano”: I. circa 48 – Più mosso circa 58
Samy Moussa, Andrew Wan, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Kent Nagano
05:31
Des torrents d'étoiles: I. Lyrique
Serge Arcuri, Jonathan Crow, Louise Bessette
04:23
The rabbi’s Wedding at the Palmerston Street Shul (Live)
Srul Irving Glick, Angèle Dubeau, La Pietà
07:29
Bonhomme! Bonhomme!
Talivaldis Kenins, Toronto Festival Singers, Elmer Iseler
02:20
The Hunters Dream
Taylor Brook, Sound Phenomenon
03:53
Violin Concerto "Requiem 21.5": II. — (Live)
Tim Brady, Robert Uchida, Symphony Nova Scotia, Bernhard Gueller
09:15
Loveliest of Trees
Timothy Corlis, Canadian Chamber Choir, Joel Tranquilla
04:31
Inside the Stone (Version for Solo Violin)
Veronika Krausas, Gillian Smith
06:25
Trumpet Sonata: I. Allegro moderato
William Rowson, Adam Zinatelli, Akiko Tominaga
06:03
Big Raven
Jocelyn Morlock, Emily Carr String Quartet
09:36
Coming to
Christos Hatzis, Hilary Hahn, Cory Smythe
03:15
Ariadne's Dream
R. Murray Schafer, Judy Loman, Theodore Gentry, Wendy Humphreys, Beverley Johnston, Tilly Kooyman, Stuart Laughton
03:19
Glass Houses No. 1
Ann Southam, Greg Harrison, Jonny Smith, Taktus
06:08
Prayers for Ruins
Nicole Lizée, Julia MacLaine
06:55
Journal: No. 4, After Death - Live 2018
Claude Vivier, Eric Ericson Chamber Choir, Hannah Holgersson, Maria Sanner, Thomas Volle, Staffan Liljas, Mika Takehara, Fredrik Malmberg
07:36
Music for Piano: III. Distant Memories
Alexina Louie, Susan Chan
02:53
Concerto for Trumpet & Small Orchestra, Op. 43: I. Allegro
Jacques Hétu, Philip Smith, New York Philharmonic, Kurt Masur
04:33
Cinque danze per violino solo: II. Danza No. 2
Ana Sokolovic, Lara St. John
05:27
5 Songs of the Newfoundland Outports: No. 5, Feller from Fortune
Harry Somers, The Elora Singers, Leslie De'Ath, Noel Edison
02:50
Introduction and 3 Folksongs (after Canada Mosaic): III. The contented house
Jean Coulthard, CBC Vancouver Orchestra, Mario Bernardi
03:14
In the Falling Dark 1
Derek Charke, Jennifer King
06:54
Songs of Nymphs: IV. Freedom
Marjan Mozetich, Erica Goodman
04:38
Excerpts From 15 Pieces For Harp:quarks
John Weinzweig, Judy Loman
03:35
Tabuh-tabuhan: I. Ostinatos: Animato
Colin McPhee, Esprit Orchestra, Alex Pauk
06:14
Young Man from Canada: Young Man from Canada (Cariboo)
John Beckwith, Benjamin Butterfield, William Aide
02:57
Sketches from Natal: II. Umfaan in the Hills
Malcolm Forsyth, CBC Vancouver Orchestra, Mario Bernardi
09:27
Piano Concerto No. 1: I. Allegro energico
Violet Archer, Christina Petrowska-Quilico, CBC Vancouver Orchestra, John Eliot Gardiner
05:57
Airline Icarus: Safety Demonstration (Flight Attendant, All, Scholar, Bussiness Man, Ad Exec, Worker) -
Brian Current, Krisztina Szabó, Graham Thomson, Geoffrey Sirett, Carla Huhtanen, Alexander Dobson, Jennifer Taverner, Taylor Strande, Leigh-Anne Martin, Loralie Kirkpatrick
03:24
Rise up my love
Healey Willan, Choir of St John's, Elora, Noel Edison
02:07
Concertino: II. —
Chris Paul Harman, Yoori Choi, Jin Hyung Lim, McGill Percussion Ensemble, Aiyun Huang
02:02
Concerning Hobbits - From "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring "
Howard Shore, The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra, Nicholas Charles Raine