Erkki-Sven Tüür, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Tõnu Kaljuste
06:57
Whitacre: The Seal Lullaby
Eric Whitacre, Eric Whitacre Singers
04:13
A Rainbow in the Curved Air - Instrumental
Terry Riley
18:39
p r i s m / Act III: A New Medicine
Ellen Reid, Rebecca Jo Loeb, Anna Schubert, Julian Wachner, NOVUS NY
05:50
Rrrrrrr...: Ragtime-Waltz
Mauricio Kagel, Alexandre Tharaud
03:38
In Nomine (2001) for bass flute, english horn, clarinet, piano, vibraphone, violin, viola and Violoncello
Georg Friedrich Haas, Ensemble Recherche
03:55
Glass
Graham Fitkin, Lara James
03:22
Adams: Hallelujah Junction: 1st Movement
John Adams, Nicolas Hodges, Rolf Hind
07:09
Winter
Ola Gjeilo
03:08
heimwehgefiedert: No. 4, Vögel mit Wurzeln
Sarah Nemtsov, Jascha Nemtsov, Julia Rebekka Adler, Tehila Nini Goldstein
03:29
Seek Him That Maketh the Seven Stars
Jonathan Dove, Tenebrae
06:28
Khôra I (2013) for two soprano saxophones and two bass Saxophones
José M. Sánchez-Verdú, SIGMA Project
08:28
"Gesungene Zeit" 1991/92 - Music for Violin and Orchestra: I. Beginning: Quasi Senza
Wolfgang Rihm, Anne-Sophie Mutter, Chicago Symphony Orchestra, James Levine
14:39
Winter Fragments
Tristan Murail, Argento Chamber Ensemble, Michel Galante, Erin Lesser
14:15
None More Than You (feat. Eve Beglarian and The Dessoff Choir)
Eve Beglarian, Roomful of Teeth, The Dessoff Choirs
08:18
Das Hirn (2021) for voice, eight instruments and Video: III. Teil
Bernhard Lang, Sarah Maria Sun, Ensemble Proton Bern
16:00
La Melancolia, operatorio for Soloists, Chorus, Brass, Orchestra and Band: No. 2, Il quarto loco - excerpt
Pascal Dusapin, Nan Christie, Cécile Eloir, Timothy Greacen, Martyn Hill, Orchestre National De Lyon, David Robertson
03:02
Play: Level 3
Andrew Norman, Boston Modern Orchestra Project, Gil Rose
12:44
Oresteja: Akt I - Chór I
Agata Zubel, Danuta Stenka, Anna Zawisza, Michał Sławecki, Tomasz Piluchowski, Tamara Kurkiewicz, Leszek Lorent, Krzysztof Niezgoda, Chór Polskiego Radia, Szymon Wyrzykowski
06:19
Passage (2011/2014/2018) for string Quartet: Subject (2011)
Jason Eckardt, JACK Quartet
14:41
M is for Man, Music, Mozart: The Eisenstein Song
Louis Andriessen, Jurjen Hempel, Orkest De Volharding
03:37
Winter Pages: II. The sun that brief December day
Ned Rorem, Fred Sherry, Frank Morelli, Ida Kavafian, Charles Wadsworth, Todd Palmer
03:17
The Living Mountain: IV. In September dawns I hardly breathe
Thomas Larcher, Sarah Aristidou, Aaron Pilsan, Luka Juhart, Munich Chamber Orchestra, Clemens Schuldt
03:00
Ruta Panorámica for Cello, Bandoneón and Electronics
Angélica Negrón, Inbal Segev, Julien Labro
05:23
Hosokawa: 2 Japanese Folksongs: II. Itsuki no komori uta
Toshio Hosokawa, Emmanuel Pahud, Christian Rivet
04:05
The Way to Castle Yonder, op.21a: The Journey to The Big White House
Oliver Knussen, London Sinfonietta
03:09
O Sacrum Convivium
Gabriel Jackson, Samuel Rathbone, The Choir of Royal Holloway, Rupert Gough
06:22
Memory Forms
Linda Catlin Smith, CBC Radio Orchestra, Owen Underhill