The Sound of Jaw Harp
·
The Sounds of Spotify
1
Horse Races
UUTAi
03:27
2
Klunkaren
Sigurd Brokke
01:40
3
Skjoldmøyslaget
Svein Westad
02:23
4
Gamal Visetone Frå Ål
Hallgrim Berg
01:19
5
Fanitullen
Bjørgulv Straume
02:00
6
Simcha
Airtist
04:05
7
Fanitullen
Thov G. Wetterhus
04:35
8
Nisselåtten
Erik Røine
02:51
9
Ketten
Áron Szilágyi, Szilágyi Barnabás
07:04
10
Rammeslått 1
Naaljos Ljom
02:56
11
Kohó
Zoord
06:39
12
Krøsshaugen
Anders E. Røine
01:53
13
Bestemor Bøverdale'
Arnt Magne Haugen
01:48
14
Rammeslått Nr. 2
Daniel Due-Tønnesen
01:56
15
Valdres (Springar)
Embrik Beitohaugen
01:15
16
Setesdal Ii, Fiskaren 1
Hallvard D. Bjørgum D.E.
01:23
17
Bjølleslåtten
Jan Arnold Sauer
03:12
18
Fille-Vern
Jon Elling Buen Garnås
02:52
19
Setesdal Ii, Tveitåen
Knut E. Brokke
00:59
20
Sevat Gudbrandsgard
Leksvoll Munnharpelag
02:47
21
Rudl
Magne Olav Selland
02:33
22
Setesdal I Hallingen
Mikkel Kåvenes
01:35
23
Valdres, Rotneims-Knut
Olav Hauge
01:27
24
Telemark (Springar Nr. 4)
Olav Oreholti
00:59
25
Gudbrandsdalen, Fangjen II
Per Sandvik
01:04
26
Springar E. Munnharpeslått Med Embrik Beitohaugen
Røinisssadn
02:02
27
Farewell To The Creeks
Lindsay Porteous
01:20
28
Gravbakken
Øystein Monsen
02:58
29
Sookraakadi
Cätlin Mägi
04:35
30
Autumn Tunes
Algus ensembl, Ivan Alekseyev
02:40
31
Syt-Tkha
Algus ensemble, Ivan Alekseyev
01:15
32
Spring Awakening
Altai Ensemble, K. Shumarov
02:27
33
Yakut Melodies
Anatoly Ukchanov
00:46
34
Ayan (On trail)
Anatoly Yogolev
01:44
35
Zarifa
Gaysha Kanafina, Muksin Uzyanbayeva, Rabiga Uzyanbayeva
01:14
36
Port Arthur
Ilsen Mirhaidarov
01:49
37
Forest Lake
Ivan Alekseyev
04:30
38
Altai Tunes
K. Shumarov
01:43
39
Gudbrandsdalen, Førespel Og Springleik
Lars Holø
00:51
40
Ein Gammal Kjent Folketone I Lom Og Skjåk
Lars R. Holø
01:29
41
Gudbrandsdalen, Ola Springaren
Olav O. Aukrust
00:44
42
Eder-Daa Bol, Etpes-Daa Bol (It will sound, it won't sound)
Oorzhak Khunashtaar-ool
01:04
43
Yakut Summer
P. Pakhomov
02:38
44
Mountain Echo
Peter Ogotoyev
02:19
45
Yakut Waltz
Spyridon Shishigin
02:02
46
Koro Chetynde (In flocks)
T. Jynybekov
03:01
47
Road
Valery Arepin
02:00
48
Cuncti simus concanentes
anonymus, Barozda
03:12
49
Kamarinskaya
Vladimir Markov
01:32
50
Jew's Harp from Positano
A porter in the village of Positano
01:27
51
Borbangnadyr with Steam Water
Anatoli Kuular
02:43
52
Khomuz melodies performed by trio of Khomuz players
Anchimaa Sonat, Anchimaa Khert, Achyimaa Targin Chandanmaa Torten-ool
01:49
53
The Jew's Harp (Fillevaern)
Ani Rysstad
01:35
54
Wooden jew's harp
Balgan Kuzhuget
00:46
55
Corn Rigs / The Manchester Hornpipe
Bob Clark
01:28
56
Sicily: Marranzanu - Jews Harp
Filippo Pascià
01:01
57
Bamboo Jew's Harp
Gaima
04:40
58
Jew's Harp Solos
Genjexan Esimbet-qizi
02:54
59
Mezgil jangyrygy (Echoes of Time)
Kambar Kalendarov, Kutman Sultanbekov, Aslan Isabaev, Akyl Kasabolotov, Nurlanbek Nyshanov
04:04
60
Tinumbuk a tinadtar
Kubing
01:23
61
Tumran Solo - Solo de guimbarde en os de renne
Marina Mihailova Melenteva
01:04
62
Hroong jew's harp
Moong Duc Thang
01:43
63
Spirit Mind
Nagane Aki
02:06
64
Jibek jol - Guimbarde / Jew's Harp
Nurak Abdurahman
02:39
65
Erkin kuu - Guimbarde / Jew's Harp
Nurlan Nishanov
01:20
66
Racking Horses
Nurlanbek Nyshanov and Ensemble
03:04
67
Sky Song
Olga Podluzhnaya
05:20
68
Kach Tehendor - Iron Jaw's Harp
Remawand ghotul musicians
01:43
69
Perusi Tajang
Res Wamese
03:03
70
Surfarara (Song In The Sulfur Miners' Style) - Including Jew's Harp performance
Rocco Meli, Elio Perconte
02:55
71
Instrumental Pieces from Ungava Bay: Qanirvaluutik (Jew's Harp) / "Now Go and Clean the Seal Skin" For Violin [Tautirut]
Sarah Airo
02:03
72
Öbügem Tojuga
Spiridon
02:25
73
Hroong jew's harp
Ta' Manh Ruamchit
01:41
74
Jew's Harp Ensemble
Uryuyama Overtone Ensemble
02:37
75
Le chant des étoiles
Wang Li, Wu Wei
06:36
76
Dark Spectrum (2 tongued Dan Moi, Vietnamese Harp)
Yurt
01:15
77
White Wolf
UUTAi
03:56
78
The Cuckoo`s Nest
Svein Westad
02:11
79
Fossegrimen
Sigurd Brokke
01:25
80
Hopparen
Bjørgulv Straume
02:24
81
Dhaulagiri
Airtist
06:00
82
Heimreis Frå Bryllaup
Hallgrim Berg, Erik Røine
02:20
83
Trompen Hass Trond
Erik Røine
02:11
84
Ördögtánc
Áron Szilágyi
06:36
85
Fanten
Thov G. Wetterhus
03:10
86
Nincs Egyebem
Zoord
06:24
87
Tolvtalvisa
Naaljos Ljom
05:20
88
Skraddarlåtten
Anders E. Røine
02:15
89
Fangjen
Arnt Magne Haugen
02:28
90
Setesdal Iii, Sordølen
Hallvard D. Bjørgum D.E.
01:10
91
Klunkaren
Jon Elling Buen Garnås
02:30
92
Setesdal I, Setesdalsgangar
Knut E. Brokke
00:54
93
Setesdal I, Fanitullen
Mikkel Kåvenes
01:03
94
Valdres, Kjerringa Med Staven, Munnharpe Og Plystring
Olav Hauge
01:06
95
Telemark (Springar) Nr. 3
Olav Oreholti
00:56
96
Gudbrandsdalen (Springleik)
Per Sandvik
00:55
97
Hildalen
Øystein Monsen
02:44
98
Reel of Tulloch
Lindsay Porteous
02:15
99
Parmumäng
Cätlin Mägi, Jaan Pehk
02:54
100
Essekh Melodies
Algus ensemble, Ivan Alekseyev
02:49