The Sound of Czech Classical·The Sounds of Spotify
6 Album Leaves, Op. 2, JB 1:51: No. 2 in A Minor, Chanson. Moderato
Bedřich Smetana, Jitka Čechová
01:37
La Revue de cuisine: 2. Tango
Bohuslav Martinů, Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra, Christopher Hogwood
04:17
Moravian-Slovak Suite, Op. 32 (version for orchestra): III. The Lovers
Vítězslav Novák, Janáček Philharmonic Orchestra, Marek Štilec
04:30
Serenade für Streicher, Op. 6: I. Andante con moto
Josef Suk, Alexej Svjatlovskij, Igor Makarow, Sergej Belesow, European New Philharmonic Orchestra, Volker Hartung
05:27
Janáček: On an Overgrown Path, Book I: No. 7, Good Night!
Leoš Janáček, Bertrand Chamayou
03:19
Sinfonia concertante in F Major, Op. 38: III. Adagio
Franz Krommer, Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana, Howard Griffiths, Bruno Grossi, Marco Schiavon, Robert Kowalski
03:23
Symphony in G Major, Bryan G6: II. Andante molto grazioso
Johann Baptist Vanhal, Toronto Chamber Orchestra, Kevin Mallon
05:04
Symphony No. 8 in G Major, Op. 88, B. 163 (Arr. P. Breiner for Piano): III. Allegretto grazioso
Antonín Dvořák, Peter Breiner
02:11
Harp Sonata No. 3 in G Major, C. 162: I. Andantino poco allegretto
Jan Ladislav Dussek, Elisabeth Plank
02:11
From Shakespeare, Op. 76: I. Introduction. Andante moderato "Zas, mrtvé postavy, mne oblétáte…"
Josef Bohuslav Foerster, Janáček Philharmonic Orchestra, Marek Štilec
01:04
Moods, Impressions and Reminiscences, Op. 41, Book 4: No. 14. Poem
Zdeněk Fibich, Balazs Szokolay
01:41
Sonatina in A Minor
Jiří Antonín Benda, Ji Hye Jang
01:02
Variations in B Flat Major, Op.19: III. Variation 2
Jan Václav Vorísek, Artur Pizarro
01:17
Prelude
Ignaz Moscheles, Minoire
01:11
Valse Triste
Oskar Nedbal, Oliver Butterworth, John Bingham
05:48
Missa pastoralis bohemica, "Hej, mistre", (Hail, master!): Sanctus
Jakub Jan Ryba, Georg Munzel, Oliver Pegelow, Heinz Kruse, Franz Grundheber, Jurgen Henschen, Hamburg Boys Choir, St. Nikolai Chamber Orchestra, Ekkehard Richter
01:57
In the Well, Act I, Scene 11: Woe! Woe! It´s the Devil! (Lidunka, Vojtěch, Janek)
Vilem Blodek, Daniela Šounová-Brouková, Vojtěch Kocián, Karel Berman, Prague National Theatre Orchestra, Kühn Mixed Choir, Jan Štych, Pavel Kühn
03:42
II. Romance
Anton Wranitzky, Reinhard Goebel, Nils Mönkemeyer, Teresa Schwamm
05:46
Entry Of The Gladiators
Julius Fučík, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra, Neeme Järvi
02:45
Grand Caprice on Schubert's "Der Erlkönig", Op. 26. Presto
Heinrich Wilhelm Ernst, Ning Feng
04:44
Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Major, Op. 24: I. Allegro moderato
Ignaz Brüll, Martin Roscoe, Martyn Brabbins, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
13:44
Elfentanz, Op. 39 - Dance of the Elves
David Popper, Metamorphose String Orchestra, Pavel Lyubomudrov, Mikael Samsonov
02:32
4 Piano Pieces, Op. 48: Melancholy in G Minor, Op. 48
Eduard Nápravnik, Mikhail Utin, Alexander Blok
04:51
String Quartet in B Major, Op. 4: I. Moderato
Otakar Ostrcil, Prague String Quartet
11:07
Theme and Variations for String Quartet - Live
Hans Krasa, Quintette Musique des Lumières
07:27
Trio for Violin, Viola and Cello: II. Lento (Variation on a Moravian song)
Gideon Klein, Pavel Hula, Zbyněk Paďourek, Václav Bernášek
06:14
Tales of a Small Flute for Piccolo & Piano: I. Volne (Andante)
Vitezslava Kaprálová, Haika Lübcke, Hendrik Heilmann
01:08
Musik, Musik - March
Frantisek Kmoch, Black Dyke Band
02:39
Galopp, Op. 303
Karel Komzák II, Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra, Christian Pollack
03:36
Souvenir de Moscou, Part II (after H. Wieniawski's Op. 6)
Jan Kubelik, Anonymous
03:49
Sonata No. 1 F Minor: I. Pathetico
Josef Leopold Zvonař, Josef Popelka
08:12
Piano Concerto for the Left Hand No. 1: I. Introduktion - Thema
Josef Labor, Oliver Triendl, Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz, Eugene Tzigane
04:13
Piano Concerto in D Minor, Op. 137: I. Allegro ma non troppo
Alexander Dreyschock, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Niklas Willén, Piers Lane
10:07
Traum Der Sennerin "The Alp-Maid's Dream"
August Labitzky, Lawfame Violin
04:04
4 Morceaux, Op. 12: No. 1 in B Minor, Canzonetta
Ferdinand Laub, Vaughan Jones, Marcus Price
02:34
Heidenroslein (Rose on the Heath) (arr. H. Sitt)
Hans Sitt, Heinrich Werner, Carl Maria von Weber Men's Choir, Berlin, Andreas Wiedermann
03:01
Zigeunermelodien (Gypsy Melodies), Op. 55: IV. Songs My Mother Taught Me
Heinrich Grünfeld, Antonín Dvořák, Pablo Casals, Blas Net
02:41
Vitásek : 50 Variations on a Waltz by Diabelli : Variation 49
Jan August Vitásek, Rudolf Buchbinder
02:11
Fantazja e-moll
Jan Křtitel Kuchař, Paweł Seligman
04:29
Dana´s Songs and Nursery Rhymes, Op. 49: Kocour - polka
Jaroslav Křička, Czech Philharmonic Children's Choir, Komorní soubor členů České filharmonie, Jan Kühn
01:01
Oboe Concerto in C Major
Jiri Druzecky, Pardubice Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra, Petr Altrichter, Jan Adamus, Květa Novotná
21:37
Partita: I. Moto perpetuo (Prelude)
Jiří Srnka, Vaclav Snitil, Prague Chamber Orchestra, Josef Hrnčíř
02:20
Rondo
Johann Gottfried Pratsch, Alexei Lubimov
09:07
Caprice in D Major
Josef Slavík, Pavel Šporcl
10:05
Albert Waltz, Op. 73 (Arr. J. Georgiadis for Orchestra)
Joseph Labitzky, Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra, John Georgiadis
09:38
In Nature: No. 2, Žitné pole
Karel Bendl, Hana Dobešová, Michaela Rózsa Růžičková, Ladislava Vondráčková
01:50
Piano Concerto in F Minor, Op. 6: II. Larghetto
Karel Kovařovic, Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra, Robert Jindra, Marek Kozák
07:19
Suite for Viola Solo, Op. 21: II. Con moto
Ladislav Vycpálek, Jitka Hosprová
02:34
Duo for 2 Violins in A Major, Op. 64 No. 6: I. Allegro ma non tanto
Leopold Jansa, Raimund Lissy, Adela Frasineanu
06:10
Perpetuum Mobile
Ottokar Nováček, Giulia Buccarella, Giuseppe Campagnola
02:55
Drowned
Pavel Křížkovský, Moravian Teachers Choral Society, Jan Šoupal
07:39
Christus factus est
Robert Führer, RIAS Kammerchor, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Łukasz Borowicz
02:38
Bagatelle in C sharp Minor, ISS 1 no. 4: Presto
Simon Sechter, Marina Pierova
01:46
Missa solemnis, Op. 81: III. Credo. Moderato - Andante
Václav Tomášek, Jana Jonasova, Marie Mrazova, Vladimir Dolezal, Richard Novak, Prague Chamber Orchestra, Kühn Mixed Choir, Pavel Kühn, Jan Hora
11:52
Der König in Thule, Op. 37, No. 4
Wenzel Heinrich Veit, Quartonal
02:53
Notturno in G Major, Op. 21: I. Allegro moderato
Wenzel Thomas Matiegka, Serenade a trois
09:59
Album Leaf for Kateřina Kolářová in B Major, JB 1:20
Bedřich Smetana, Jitka Čechová
01:57
Loutky (Puppets), H. 92: No. 1. Pierrotovo zastavenicko (Pierrot's Serenade)
Bohuslav Martinů, Giorgio Koukl
01:39
Slovak Suite, Op. 32: I. In the Church. Andante
Vítězslav Novák, Prague Philharmonia, Jiří Bělohlávek
06:58
6 Pieces, Op. 7: 1. Love Song (Arr. Kocián for Violin and Piano)
Josef Suk, Janine Jansen, Antonio Pappano
06:35
On the Overgrown Path / Book 1: No. 7, Good Night!
Leoš Janáček, Olena Kushpler
03:19
Clarinet Concerto in E-Flat Major, Op. 36: I. Allegro
Franz Krommer, Kalman Berkes, Nicolaus Esterhazy Sinfonia
10:54
Symphony in C Minor, Bryan Cm2: II. Andante
Johann Baptist Vanhal, Toronto Chamber Orchestra, Kevin Mallon
03:43
Sonatina in G Major, Op. 20, No. 1: II. Rondo. Allegretto. Tempo di minuetto
Jan Ladislav Dussek, Eric Stanley
02:00
Slavonic Dances, Op. 72, B. 145: No. 2 in E Minor, Dumka (Arr. P. Breiner for Piano)
Antonín Dvořák, Peter Breiner
02:01
From Shakespeare, Op. 76: III. Viola. Andante
Josef Bohuslav Foerster, Janáček Philharmonic Orchestra, Marek Štilec
04:55
Moods, Impressions and Reminiscences, Op. 41, Book 4: No. 139 in D-Flat Major: Lento
Zdeněk Fibich, William Howard
01:34
34 Sonatinas: No. 11 in C Major, Sonatina
Jiří Antonín Benda, Caroline Almonte
00:59
II. Andante
Jan Václav Vorísek, Reinhard Goebel
06:38
La belle union, Op. 76 "Rondeau brillant précédé d’une Introduction"
Ignaz Moscheles, Stephanie McCallum, Erin Helyard
13:19
Polská krev, Act II, Scene 4: Jsem jeden z diplomatů (Jan Zaremba, statkář, Helena, Dcera statkáře Zaremby, Bronio z Popielů, Přítel hraběte Baraňského)
Oskar Nedbal, Jindrich Janda, Pavla Brínková, Vratislav Kadlec, Operetta Studio Orchestra, Miroslav Homolka
03:03
Stabat Mater: I. Introduzione
Jakub Jan Ryba, L'Armonia Terrena, Zdenek Klauda
05:12
In the Well, Act I: Ouverture
Vilem Blodek, Prague National Theatre Orchestra, Jan Štych
08:08
Concerto for Two Violas and Orchestra in C Major: I. Allegro
Anton Wranitzky, Reinhard Goebel, Nils Mönkemeyer, Teresa Schwamm
11:31
Entry of the Gladiators (Arr. for Brass Ensemble)
Julius Fučík, The Philip Jones Brass Ensemble, Elgar Howarth
03:00
Grand Caprice on Schubert's Der Erlkönig, Op. 26
Heinrich Wilhelm Ernst, Jiří Vodička
04:50
Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Major, Op. 24: III. Allegro
Ignaz Brüll, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Martyn Brabbins, Martin Roscoe
07:20
Concert Polonaise, Op. 14
David Popper, Nana Ou-Yang, 江天霖
06:04
Dubrovsky, Op. 58: Romance of Vladimir " O, day mne zabvene, rodnaya"
Eduard Nápravnik, Nicolai Gedda, David Lerner
02:56
String Quartet in B Major, Op. 4: III. Adagio
Otakar Ostrcil, Prague String Quartet
08:42
Brundibár, Act I, Scene 1: Due bambini camminano per strada
Hans Krasa, Orchestra giovanile GAMS ensemble, Coro di Voci Bianche dell'Accademia Musicale di Firenze, Coro di Voci Bianche della Scuola di Musica di Scandicci, Volfango Dami, Bianca Petruzzi, Chiara Belfanti
02:03
Divertimento: II. Allegretto scherzando
Gideon Klein, Oslo kammerakademi
02:14
Piano Concerto in D Minor, Op. 7: I. Allegro entusiastico
Vitezslava Kaprálová, Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra, Robert Jindra, Marek Kozák
10:10
On the Silver-Foaming Labe River
Frantisek Kmoch, Czech Philharmonic, Václav Neumann