The Sound of Israeli Traditional
·
The Sounds of Spotify
1
Tzadik Katamar
Effi Netzer Band, Yonathan Gabay
01:57
2
Erev Shel Shoshanim
Shir
03:33
3
Shalom Aleichem
Pavel Levin
03:18
4
Fun Tashlach
Burning Bush
02:43
5
Tum-Balalaika
Lehakat Ha Nodedim
01:16
6
יעלה יעלה
HaYonah Ensemble
09:49
7
יערת דבש
The Piyut Ensemble
04:57
8
Kvar Acharei Chatzot
Ilan & Ilanit
03:03
9
מדוע הזברה לובשת פיג'מה
Geula Gill
03:40
10
ניגון ארבע בבות
The Jewish Music Research Centre, The Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
03:55
11
Tum Balalaika
Raasche
02:28
12
Gelmesin Ey Dost - Live
Diwan Saz
04:08
13
Gamar Bedawi
Gil Ron Shama
04:45
14
Od Yishama
Pirchei Eretz Hakodesh
03:22
15
Yerushalayim Shel Zahav (Jerusalem of Gold)
Margalit Ankory, Feenjon Group
04:15
16
Koreim Lanu Lalechet
The Beit Rothschild Singers, Effi Netzer Band
02:45
17
Mitzvah tants: Mis-sod hakamim, Ya'amod (Jesting), Bore olam be-qinyan
Avraham Bord
01:58
18
Dance Tune
Avraham Segal, Moshe Berlin, and Binyamin Barzevsky
05:52
19
Waltz of the Modzhith Hassidim
Avraham Weingarten
01:00
20
Mazltov - Mazeltov
Binyamin Barzevshy, Yehuda Freiman, and Semuel Borenstein
03:21
21
Amar Rabbi Akiva, Wa'amartem koh le-hay
Brizel
01:38
22
String of Meron Tunes: Vocal Imitation of Instrumental Music: Abu's Hotser
Daniel Bergstein, Yehosua Dov Rubinstein, and Avraham Eckstein
03:29
23
Schaeffer's Niggun: Meron Dance Tune
Ha-hedva Band
03:01
24
Jester's Tune for the Mitzvah Tants
Josef Greenwald
03:00
25
Rejoicing Tune to Lo Tevosi
Mendel Brichto
02:10
26
Dance Tune
Michael and Elhanan Silber
01:39
27
T'hies ha-meysim - Resurrection of the Dead, Brogez Tants
Moshe "Musa" Berlin and Avraham Segal
03:20
28
Walenstein's Niggun, Hora
Moshe "Musa" Berlin, Binyamin Barzevsky, and Avraham Segal
04:52
29
Yearning Tune of the Habbad Hassidim
Semuel Zalmenov
03:54
30
Turkish Tune
Yehosua Dov Rubinstein and Daniel Bergstein
02:25
31
Yerushalayim Shel Zahav (Jerusalem of Gold)
Feenjon Group & El Avram Group
04:13
32
Bashana Haba'ah (Any Time of the Year)
El Avram Group
03:21
33
Ladema Eini
Aharon Amram
05:24
34
Hatikva
The Male Choir Moscow Choral Synagogue, Mikhail Turetsky
01:36
35
Ushavtem Mayim
Sovu Ba'machol
01:37
36
Zemer Atik
Reviyat A Markidim
03:20
37
Aramaic
Abraham Schwadron
05:00
38
The Yemenite Jews: Adon Hakol Mehayyeh Kol Neshamah
Aharon Habshush, Israel Habshush
04:05
39
Green Mountain
Amos Alony
03:52
40
Mechol Shir Hashalom
Haifa Students Folkdance Group Orchestra
02:55
41
Night Galilee
Hillel Ilka Raveh
02:31
42
Ha-Na-Ava Ba-Ba-Not
Hillel and Aviva
02:27
43
a. Ladino b. Ladino
Isaac Behar and Edwin Seroussi
03:22
44
Hava Netze Bamachol / El Ginat Egoz
Israeli Folk Ensemble
03:47
45
Mocher Haprachim
Kol Hakavot
02:26
46
Baim Breg Yam
Mark Olf
01:29
47
Hava Netze Bemachol Medlay
Mecholeley HaCarmel
05:36
48
Ahuv Yevarech Ha-Hatan
Menahem Arussi
01:37
49
Freilechs for Violin
Moscow Ensemble of Jewish Instrumental Music, Victor Lenzon, Alexander Bronweiber, Alexander Gurevich
02:33
50
Jewish: Oriental Kol Nidre
Moshe Vital
03:15
51
Ayyahu Al-Husn El-Musamma
Qiryat Ono Troupe, Menahem Arussi, Haïm Ozeiri, Aharon Cohen, Shalom Qeissar, Yehiel Tsabari, Shlomo Yemini
05:33
52
Yad Anuga (Delicate Hand)
Rakhel Hadass
02:57
53
Bat HaCarmel
Regina Zakai, Effi Netzer Band
02:14
54
Kosher In Venice
Stefano Corradi , Gianpietro Marazza & Luca Garlaschell
02:41
55
Al Tiruni
The Tzabar Group
03:13
56
Shadai Emor Na Daile-Galuteinu
Tsadoq Tsubeiri, Joseph Ozeiri
02:33
57
Mitzvah Tanz
Tsila & Avi
02:25
58
Exodus-Chapter 15 Verses 1-26 Moses and Israel
Yehezkel Hai El-Beg
08:04
59
Yeda'atani Be-Terem Titsreini / 'Ayin Ve-Lev Yahad Merivim / Hallel
Zecharia Yitshaq, Joseph Ozeiri
09:18
60
Sisu Et Yerushalayim
Effi Netzer Band, Yonathan Gabay
01:26
61
Shibolet - LaMidbar
Shir
02:30
62
Oyfn Pripetshik
Pavel Levin
02:31
63
Rad halaila (The Night is Strong) (arr. R. Skeaping)
Burning Bush
03:24
64
Dona, Dona
Lehakat Ha Nodedim
01:50
65
יה רבון עלם
HaYonah Ensemble
02:59
66
אליך ה' נשאתי עיניי / שעריך בדפקי יה פתחה
The Piyut Ensemble, חיים לוק
07:46
67
הגבעות הכחולות
Geula Gill
02:39
68
Chofshi Umeushar
Ilan & Ilanit
02:54
69
Niggun of the Maggid of Mezhirech
The Jewish Music Research Centre, The Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
02:26
70
Rebbe Elimelech; Moldovanke
Raasche
02:04
71
Az Yeranen - Live
Diwan Saz
05:08
72
Ohavey Hashem
Pirchei Eretz Hakodesh
04:31
73
Ma'ayany
Gil Ron Shama, Shai Tsabari, Aviv Bahar
05:01
74
Hora Neurim
The Beit Rothschild Singers, Effi Netzer
02:10
75
Chiribim
Margalit Ankory, Feenjon Group
02:08
76
Tune for Leading the Bridegroom
Michael and Elhanan Silber
02:41
77
Slow Hora: Instrumental Tune
Moshe "Musa" Berlin and Avraham Segal
03:05
78
Bei Mein Rebbe is Givaizin a Ganayva (There Was a Robbery at My Rabbi's)
Feenjon Group & El Avram Group
01:25
79
Hallelujah
El Avram Group, Feenjon Group
03:07
80
אהבת הדסה
Aharon Amram
05:04
81
Shalom alechem
The Male Choir Moscow Choral Synagogue, Mikhail Turetsky
02:20
82
Hava Nagila Medley
Sovu Ba'machol
02:35
83
Ma Naavou
Reviyat A Markidim
02:55
84
The Land Song
Amos Alony
03:07
85
Debka Kafrit
Haifa Students Folkdance Group Orchestra
02:15
86
Hine Ma Tov
Effi Netzer Band
02:36
87
Od Lo Ahavti Dai
Shir
03:19
88
Ana Bechoach
Pavel Levin
04:31
89
Tanz Yidelekh
Burning Bush
03:32
90
יודוך רעיוני
HaYonah Ensemble
12:20
91
Mayim Mayim
Lehakat Ha Nodedim
01:10
92
האד אלכאס
The Piyut Ensemble
01:03
93
אנא בכח
The Jewish Music Research Centre, The Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
06:14
94
Veshuv Itchem
Ilan & Ilanit
03:05
95
צאנה צאנה
Geula Gill
01:54
96
Arum Den Feier
Raasche
02:02
97
Lahjor Gasrak - Live
Diwan Saz
05:52
98
Siman Tov
Pirchei Eretz Hakodesh
03:33
99
Yasmin
Gil Ron Shama, לובנה סלאמה
03:58
100
בדרך צפונה
The Beit Rothschild Singers
02:40