Children's Album No. 1 "Pictures of Childhood": No. 1, Andantino
Aram Khachaturian, Charlene Farrugia
01:36
5 Préludes fragiles, Op. 1: Prelude No. 1: Lento
Arthur Lourié, Giorgio Koukl
01:48
The Rite of Spring: Part One: Adoration of the Earth: Introduction
Igor Stravinsky, Teodor Currentzis, musicAeterna
03:28
The Comedians - Suite, Op. 26: Waltz
Dmitry Kabalevsky, Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra, Loris Tjeknavorian
01:29
Now the Powers of Heaven
Alexander Gretchaninov, Tenebrae, Nigel Short
05:40
Pushkin's Garland: Reveille
Georgy Sviridov, Vladimir Minin, Moscow Chamber Choir
05:32
The Last Spring: Green Beam
Boris Tchaikovsky, Lyudmila Shkirtil, Natalia Sechkariova, Adil Feodorov, Yuri Serov
01:51
Symphony No. 1, Op. 7: III. Finale. Scherzo e coda
Gavriil Popov, Leon Botstein, London Symphony Orchestra
09:19
Gunner's March (arr. Y. Poteenko)
Tikhon Khrennikov, Yuri Poteenko, Boris Pinkhasovich, Smolny Cathedral Chamber Choir, St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra, Alexander Titov
01:53
La Princesse lontaine - Prelude
Nikolai Tcherepnin, Russian National Orchestra, Mikhail Pletnev
09:17
Twelve Preludes For Piano (1953): I
Galina Ustvolskaya, Marianne Schroeder
02:56
Alto Saxophone Sonata: I. Allegro
Edison Denisov, Claude Delangle, Odile Delangle
03:34
Preludes in Quarter-Tone System: IV
Ivan Wyschnegradsky, Josef Christof, Steffen Schleiermacher
01:08
4 Préludes, Op. 2: No. 4 in C Major
Leonid Sabaneyev, Jonathan Powell
03:12
The Decembrists: Soldiers' Chorus: Chorus of Soldiers from the Opera 'Decembrists'
Yuri Shaporin, The Red Army Choir, Victor Fedorov
03:05
Polyushka
Lev Knipper, István Raics, Hungarian Army Chorus, Hungarian Army Orchestra, Görgey György
02:14
4 Light Pieces: No. 2, Berceuse
Vissarion Shebalin, Sergey Kostylev, Olga Solovieva
01:30
Anyuta (Excerpts): Grand Waltz
Valery Gavrilin, The St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra, Yuri Serov
04:29
喀秋莎
Matvey Blanter, 兰州交响乐团
02:24
Tenderness (Arr. Campbell)
Alexandra Pakhmutova, Aida Garifullina, Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra, Cornelius Meister
04:06
Partita: I. Ouverture
Igor Markevitch, Martijn van den Hoek, Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra, Christopher Lyndon-Gee
04:12
Skazka No. 2, Op. 12 - Live Recording
Konstantin Eiges, Jonathan Powell
02:21
Minuti tishiny (Moments of Silence)
Andrei Petrov, Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Style of Five, Novaya Opera Orchestra, Constantine Orbelian
02:56
Piano Sonata No. 4 in F Minor, Op. 22: II. Andante doloroso
Evgeny Golubev, Tatiana Nikolayeva, Nikolai Anosov, USSR State Symphony Orchestra
07:57
Symphony No. 7: II. Andante pastorale
Leonid Polovinkin, St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra, Alexander Titov
05:53
Passion Week, Op. 13: VI. Of Thy Mystical Supper
Maximilian Steinberg, Cappella Romana, Alexander Lingas
04:43
Symphony No. 4 in E Minor, Op. 22: I. Andante - Allegro alla marcia
Vladimir Ryabov, Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir Ziva