The Sound of Oriental Classical
·
The Sounds of Spotify
1
Biz Atatürk Gençleriyiz
Muammer Sun, Ahter Destan, Devlet Çocuk Korosu, Begümhan Gençgönül
04:15
2
Dance Rhapsody for Orchestra "Köçekçe"
Ulvi Cemal Erkin, Istanbul State Symphony Orchestra, Theodore Kuchar
09:27
3
Turkiye (Turkey): IX. Molto Adagio
Cemal Reşit Rey, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, Hikmet Şimşek
04:50
4
Allegretto from Partita, Op. 31, for Cello Solo
Ahmet Adnan Saygun, Yo-Yo Ma, Silkroad Ensemble
03:34
5
Oyun Havaları: II. Zeybek Havası
Ferid Alnar, Beyza Yazgan
03:30
6
Scherzo
Necil Kazim Akses, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra, Hikmet Şimşek
17:39
7
Ölümsüz Deniz Taşlarıydı
İlhan Usmanbaş, Fazıl Say
16:01
8
Piyano için Altı Bölüm, op.86: I. Karadenizli Esrik Gemici
Ertuğrul Oğuz Fırat, Idil Biret
06:28
9
Elif Dedim Be Dedim (I Said A, I Said B)
Hasan Uçarsu, Dilbağ Tokay, Emine Serdaroğlu
05:30
10
Mountains are Far Away
Kayhan Kalhor, Yo-Yo Ma, Silkroad Ensemble
06:08
11
Piano Quintet: II. Largo
Nevit Kodalli, Deniz Arman Gelenbe, Budapest Haydn Quartet
07:21
12
In Search of Lost Sounds Symphony: I. Misterioso Nobilmente e Maestoso - Allegro Moderato
Emre Aracı, Adam Klemens, FILMharmonic Orchestra, Prague
09:20
13
2 Anatolian Tunes: No. 1, Kesik Çayir Biçilir mi
Özkan Manav, Gülru Ensari, Herbert Schuch
04:29
14
Persian Folk Songs: II. In Memory of a Lost Beloved
Reza Vali, Kian Soltani, Aaron Pilsan
04:07
15
Rostam and Sohrab Act I, Prayer to the Lord
Loris Tjeknavorian, Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra and Choir
04:32
16
Existence: Life
Hafez Nazeri, Shahram Nazeri, Paul Neubauer, Matt Haimovitz, Glen Velez
08:50
17
Norouz Tou Rahe
Samin Baghcheban, Evelyn Baghcheban
05:31
18
Suite Persane: Prélude No. 1, Hommage á Omar Kayam
Aminollah Hossein, Golriz Hashemi
05:15
19
Düşten Gerçeğe - Umut
Oğuzhan Balcı, Orkestra İstanbul
04:09
20
Garun a
Komitas, Kim Kashkashian, Robyn Schulkowsky, Tigran Mansurian
03:22
21
Fantasy on a Note, Chord, Motif, Theme (Five Piano Pieces)
Mohammadreza Darvishi, Layla Ramezan
06:33
22
Elegy for Cello and Strings
Behzad Ranjbaran, Ole Akahoshi, Sejong
06:25
23
III If You Look Towards Me
Fozie Majd, Delbar Hakim Ava
05:49
24
Şu Fıratın Suyu Akar Serindir
Çetin Işıközlü, İzzet Altınmeşe, Işıközlü Oda Orkestrası
06:19
25
Ben-Haïm: Berceuse sfaradite
Paul Ben-Haim, Itzhak Perlman
03:45
26
San Siz
Uzeyir Hajibeyov, Azerbaijan State Symphony Orchestra, Ismayil Hajiyev, Yaghob (Yaghoub) Zoroofchi
04:09
27
Tempus I
Farokhzad Layegh, Arsalan Kamkar
05:24
28
Rain Drops
Shardad Rohani, Scheherazade Quartet
03:31
29
Study
Nader Mashayekhi, Layla Ramezan
07:03
30
Molto Reflexivo No. 2
Evrim Demirel, Emirhan Tuga, Edzo Bos
08:26
31
Seven Color Tile III
Amin Sharifi, Futaba Niekawa
03:43
32
D'Ror Yikra (Contemporary Choir Piece)
Yehezkel Braun, Jerusalem Oratorio Chamber Choir
03:19
33
Motets: No. 3, Blessed Be the Lord - Psalm 144
Mordecai Seter, Koln Radio Choir, Gary Bertini
05:42
34
Avner Dorman: Mandolin Concerto. Adagio religioso - 2006
Avner Dorman, Avi Avital, Carlo Boccadoro, Orchestra I Pomeriggi Musicali
05:57
35
Concerto in Jazz Style for Piano and String Orchestra: I. Presto
Vagif Mustafazade, Abuzar Manafzade, Polish Camerata Chamber Orchestra
11:20
36
Symphonic Dances: Lezginka
Edvard Mirzoyan, Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra, Loris Tjeknavorian
03:37
37
I Hear
Abel Ehrlich, The Ankor Choir, Dafna Ben-Yohanan
03:38
38
Gnomus
Ahmet Altınel, Hezarfen Ensemble
08:39
39
Ornaments for Flute and Orchestra
Alexander Uriah Boskovich, Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra, Nizan Leibovich, Rami Tal
15:42
40
Zāmyād (Transaural Version)
Alireza Farhang, Marie Ythier
09:33
41
Persian Echoes: II. Tranquillo
Amir Mahyar Tafreshipour, Gabriella Dall'Olio, English Chamber Orchestra, Ali Rahbari
06:21
42
Thomas and Beulah: VI. Thomas at the Wheel
Amnon Wolman, Cynthia Haymon, Ursula Oppens
05:44
43
Clarinet Concerto, "Tru'a"
Amos Elkana, Richard Stoltzman, Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra, Jerzy Swoboda
10:28
44
Rhythmical Patterns
André Hajdu
16:29
45
Desolution
Avraham Eilam-Amzallag, Sharon Bezaly
03:45
46
Chase
Ayal Adler, Sergio Sorrentino
06:48
47
Reflection
Azer Rzayev, Nargiz Aliyarova
05:17
48
Unfinished Journey
Bechara El-Khoury, Daniel Hope, Kammerorchester Basel
08:25
49
Ballade: III. Allegro vivace
Ben-Zion Orgad, Roy Shiloah
03:33
50
Nola - Concerto for various flutes and string orchestra: 1st Movement
Benjamin Yusupov, Daniela Mars, Daniel Guedes, Orquestra de Cordas do Rio de Janeiro
13:14
51
Neharót Neharót
Betty Olivero, Kim Kashkashian, Munich Chamber Orchestra, Alexander Liebreich
16:20
52
Legend of River Kherlen
Byambasuren Sharav, Ganbaatar Khongorzul
11:21
53
I sought him but I found him not
Boris Yoffe, Rosamunde Quartett, The Hilliard Ensemble
12:30
54
Afatsim
Chaya Czernowin, Sonar Quartett, Harvey Sollberger
09:49
55
Tsmindao Ghmerto
Chinary Ung, Maya Beiser
06:49
56
Chang Music IV: Movement II - World Premiere Recording
Dmitri Yanov Yanovsky, Carducci String Quartet
08:08
57
The Lost Balloon
Eduard Hayrapetyan, State Youth Orchestra of Armenia, Sergey Smbatyan
12:28
58
Trio, "Credo"
Ella Milch-Sheriff, New Arts Trio
09:34
59
Ballad About the Motherland
Faik Sudjaddinov, Nargiz Aliyarova
04:22
60
Monsieur Bee Line - Eccentric
Faradj Karayev, Nargiz Aliyarova
05:51
61
Mesrutiyet Galopu - Arr. for Piano and String Quartet
Fehime Sultan, Henschel Quartett, Vedat Koşal
05:04
62
String Quartet
Füsun Köksal, Hezarfen Ensemble
10:22
63
Theme and Rhythmics by Gagik Hovunts
Gagik Hovunts, Hayk Gurgenyan, Anahit Nersesyan
04:15
64
Variations on an Egyptian Folksong: Variations on an Egyptian Folksong
Gamal Abdel-Rahim, William Chapman Nyaho
06:20
65
String Quartet No. 1: II. Andante
Gaziza Akhmetovna Zhubanova, Kazakh State String Quartet
04:50
66
Yerushalayim Shel Zahav
Gil Aldema, Naomi Shemer, Magevet
03:52
67
Nedudim (Wanderings): I. — - Live
Gilad Hochman, Alon Sariel, Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gil Raveh
04:57
68
Sonata No. 1: I. Allegretto
Gilbert Biberian, Cristiano Porqueddu
07:29
69
Mein blaues Klavier: An meine Freunde
Haim Alexander, Dietburg Spohr, Ensemble Belcanto
10:20
70
Leiyla and the Poet
Halim El-Dabh, Various Artists
05:18
71
Five Bagatelles For Piano: IV. Adagio molto e tranquilo
Hormoz Farhat, Layla Ramezan
04:27
72
Three Folk Inventions 3
Iradj Sahbai, Layla Ramezan
03:09
73
Sketches in the Spirit of Watteau
Ismayil Hajibeyov, Nargiz Aliyarova
07:29
74
Homenaje a Paco de Lucia: No. 3, Cancion
Israel Sharon, Hanan Feinstein
04:00
75
Symphony No. 5, "Galatasaray": III. —
Kamran Ince, Tulay Uyar, Levent Gunduz, Anil Kirkyildiz, Turkish Ministry of Culture Choir, Bilkent Symphony Orchestra
06:06
76
Three Lyric Pieces in Mediterranean Style: No. 3, Painting in Nostalgic Colours
Jacob Gilboa, Israel Chamber Orchestra, Yoav Talmi
04:32
77
Seven Pieces with Interludes in Mugham Modes
Javanshir Guliyev, Nargiz Aliyarova
09:37
78
Shir ha shirim
Josef Bardanashvili, Paata Beridze
04:07
79
Concerto No. 6 for Piano and Electronics (1970)
Josef Tal, Jeffrey Burns
14:50
80
Concerto No. 2 for Kanun and Orchestra: Ashkharums akh chim kashi
Khachatur Avetisyan, Karine Hovhannisyan, Armenian State Opera Orchestra
05:55
81
Prelude for Harp
Leon Schidlowsky, Emanuela Battigelli
06:24
82
Veiled Echoes: II. Sognando
Lior Navok, Aureole Trio
03:39
83
3 Jewish Dances, Op. 192 (Arr. G. Nestor for Mandolin & Guitar): No. 2, Yemenite Wedding Dance
Marc Lavry, Duo Mantar
04:14
84
Lamentation
Mark Kopytman, Mirjam Nastasi
05:55
85
Water Waves
Mehmet Erhan Tanman, Meininger Trio
08:12
86
De Profundis
Menachem Zur, Fábio Brum, Seville Royal Symphony Orchestra, Noam Zur
07:26
87
8.4, concerto for cello and orchestra: 1. Massis
Michel Petrossian, Alexander Chaushian, Armenian National Philharmonic Orchestra, Eduard Topchjan
08:43
88
Hommage à Igor Stravinsky: No. 3, Final
Naji Hakim
07:19
89
Dark Clouds
Nima A. Rowshan
11:20
90
Akëda
Ofer Ben-Amots, Laura Farré Rozada
06:35
91
HAT Kemençe ve Topluluk için
Onur Turkmen, Hezarfen Ensemble
17:26
92
String Quartet No. 3: II. Arpa
Petros Shoujounian, Quatuor Molinari
03:02
93
Fantasy for Clarinet and Piano
Sarah Feigin, Il Cenacolo della Chimera, Luigi Magistrelli, Claudia Bracco
04:50
94
Lullaby (Shir Eres) for Oboe and Piano
Sasha Argov, SHUFFLE Concert
03:09
95
Buriad Dance in A Major
Semblin Gonchigsumlaa, Odgerel Sampilnorov
06:01
96
String Quartet No. 3 "Glitter, Doom, Shards, Memory": I. That Which Happened
Shulamit Ran, Pacifica Quartet
06:59
97
Rhapsody for Qanoun
Solhi Al-Wadi, Syrian National Symphony Orchestra
06:35
98
Di Luce e Ombra
Tolga Yayalar, Hezarfen Ensemble
09:07
99
‛Atšān
Toufic Succar, Fadia Tomb El-Hage, Fragments ensemble
03:41
100
Symphony No. 3, Op. 49, "Regarding Beauty": I. First Exposition
Tsippi Fleischer, Moravská filharmonie Olomouc, Jiri Mikula
06:39