Gaetano Donizetti, Orchestra Filarmonica Marchigiana, Marco Guidarini
02:20
The Hebrides, Op. 26, MWV P 7 "Fingal's Cave" (Live)
Felix Mendelssohn, Orchestra Giovanile Italiana, Giuseppe Sinopoli
10:33
Guitar Concerto No. 1 in D Major, Op. 99: I. Allegretto
Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Orchestra Haydn di Bolzano e Trento, Luigi Azzolini, Giulio Tampalini
06:02
Pippo non lo sa (1940)
Gorni Kramer, Orchestra I Pomeriggi Musicali, Antonio Ballista, Alessandro Lucchetti
01:08
Città Azzurra - Dall'alba all'alba per fagotto e orchestra
Marco Betta, Orchestra Sinfonica Siciliana, Gabriele Ferro, Paolo Carlini
15:43
Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 3 in C Minor, Op. 37: Ii. Largo
Ludwig van Beethoven, Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano della RAI, Sviatoslav Richter, Antonio Pedrotti
10:26
Symphony in B-Flat Major, Op. 18, No. 1: I. Allegro assai
Muzio Clementi, Orchestra Sinfonica di Roma, Francesco La Vecchia
04:50
Ludwig Van Beethoven : Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 5 In E, Flat Major, Op. 73: I. Allegro. Emperor
Ludwig van Beethoven, Orchestra Sinfonica di Roma della RAI, Massimo Pradella, Maurizio Pollini
19:33
Sinfonia No. 9 in D Major: III. Rondò-Burleske. Allegro assai - Sehr trotzig
Gustav Mahler, Orchestra Teatro Regio Torino, Gianandrea Noseda
13:05
Alice, Act I, Scene 1: "Il sonno viene" (Coro)
Giampaolo Testoni, Orchestra del Teatro Massimo di Palermo, Daniele Callegari, Coro del Teatro Massimo di Palermo
04:13
La forza del destino: "Sinfonia"
Giuseppe Verdi, Orchestra di Fiati della Valtellina, Lorenzo della Fonte
08:13
Flute Concerto No. 2 in D Major, K. 314: I. Allegro aperto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto, Zsolt Hamar, Mario Folena
07:04
Symphony No. 3 in E-Flat Major, Op. 55 (Eroica): I. Allegro con brio
Ludwig van Beethoven, RAI National Symphony Orchestra, Wilhelm Furtwängler
16:37
Symphony No. 3 in G Major, WoO 34, "Great National Symphony" (edited by P. Spada): IV. Finale: Vivace
Muzio Clementi, Pietro Spada, Rome Symphony Orchestra, Francesco La Vecchia
05:30
Cavalleria rusticana: Intermezzo sinfonico
Pietro Mascagni, Orchestra Del Teatro Alla Scala, Milano, Herbert von Karajan
03:27
Aida / Act 2: Marcia
Giuseppe Verdi, Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Zubin Mehta
06:28
Cavalleria rusticana: Intermezzo sinfonico
Pietro Mascagni, Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia, Tullio Serafin
03:54
Inno a Roma
Giacomo Puccini, Coro Sinfonico di Milano Giuseppe Verdi, Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi, Riccardo Chailly
03:23
Norma: Sinfonia (Critical Ed. Maurizio Biondi and Riccardo Minasi)
Vincenzo Bellini, Orchestra La Scintilla, Giovanni Antonini
05:13
Das Rheingold, WWV 86A: Einzug der Götter in Walhall
Richard Wagner, Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino, Zoltán Peskó
07:30
Corazzata Sicilia (On themes from "La Bohème")
Giacomo Puccini, Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi, Riccardo Chailly
02:33
Aida: Triumphal March (Act 2)
Giuseppe Verdi, Orchestra Del Teatro Dell'Opera Di Roma, Sir Georg Solti
01:42
Sonata a quattro No. 2 in A: 3. Allegro
Gioachino Rossini, Filarmonica del Teatro Comunale di Bologna, Riccardo Chailly
02:06
Concerto grosso in G Minor, Op. 6 No. 8 "Fatto per la Notte di Natale": IV. Vivace
Arcangelo Corelli, I Musici, Felix Ayo, Roberto Michelucci, Walter Gallozzi, Anna Maria Cotogni, Carmen Franco, Alfonso Ghedin, Enzo Altobelli, Mario Centurione
01:22
Concerto for Strings and Continuo in B minor, R.168: 3. Allegro
Antonio Vivaldi, Venice Baroque Orchestra, Andrea Marcon
00:51
Sottile: II. Silenzioso - Furioso
Giovanni Verrando, Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI di Torino, Pierre-André Valade
03:47
Roman Festivals, P. 157: IV. The Epiphany
Ottorino Respighi, Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale Della RAI, Robert Trevino
05:35
Vivaldi: Mandolin Concerto in C Major, RV 425: I. Allegro
Antonio Vivaldi, Il Giardino Armonico, Duilio Galfetti, Giovanni Antonini
02:43
Flute Concerto in C Major, RV 533: II. Largo
Antonio Vivaldi, Academia Montis Regalis, Barthold Kuijken
02:08
Giovanna d'Arco: Sinfonia (Live)
Giuseppe Verdi, Orchestra Internazionale D'Italia, Riccardo Frizza
07:26
La dolce vita - Suite: 5. Cavallino Canzonetta
Nino Rota, Filarmonica della Scala, Riccardo Chailly
01:14
Second Essay, Op. 17
Samuel Barber, Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI di Roma, Daniel Kawka
10:19
Sinfonia "Venezia": II. Andante
Pasquale Anfossi, Orchestra da Camera di Napoli, Enzo Amato
02:51
Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville): Sinfonia
Gioachino Rossini, Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo, Vincenzo Bellezza
07:01
Symphony No. 9 in C Major, D. 944 "The Great": IV. Finale. Allegro vivace
Franz Schubert, Orchestra Mozart, Claudio Abbado
16:05
Belisario, A. 47, Act I Scene 1: Trionfo - Sinfonia
Gaetano Donizetti, Donizetti Opera Orchestra, Riccardo Frizza
07:25
Violin Concerto No. 2 in D Major, K. 211: III. Rondo. Allegro